Burncoat Lane in Leicester, Massachusetts
Burncoat Lane in Leicester is a single-lane residential street. The street has a width of 9.1. It runs in a north-south direction and ends at Rawson Street, while the other end is a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Lanes
- 1
- Route
- north-south
Attractions
Places of worship
Bus stops
Post offices
Fire stations
Town halls
Schools
Gas stations
Cannabis dispensaries
Coffee shops
Libraries
Streets nearby
Lake Drive0.3 mi
Rock Lane0.4 mi
Boulder Overlook TrailRichard's Overlook
0.4 mi
Pine Ridge Drive0.4 mi
Maple Glen Lane0.5 mi
Maple Glenn Lane0.5 mi
Rawson Street0.5 mi
Rawson Drive0.5 mi
Kalmia Loop TrailBoulder
0.6 mi
Town Beach Road0.6 mi
Greenville Street0.6 mi
Lilyestrom Grove Road0.6 mi
Overgrown Trail0.6 mi
Laurel Loop Trail0.6 mi
Burncoat Street0.7 mi
Mid State Connector (overgrown)Deer Stand
0.7 mi
Flat Rock Trail0.7 mi
(Overgrown)Path Contiunes, Dead End, Deer Stand
0.7 mi
Woodland Drive0.7 mi
Lake Shore Drive0.7 mi
White Oak Trail0.7 mi
Wildwood Lane0.8 mi
Beech Street0.8 mi
Main StreetCumberland Farms, Sunnyside, Leicester Post Office, Dippin Donuts, Leicester Fire Department Station 2, Leicester, Saint Josephs Church
0.8 mi
Soojians Drive0.8 mi
Maple Lane0.8 mi
Lakeview Drive0.9 mi
Cedar Lane0.9 mi
Charles Street0.9 mi
Columbine Road0.9 mi
Hemlock Lane0.9 mi
Fairview Drive0.9 mi
Birch Lane0.9 mi
Rocky Hill Drive1.0 mi
Stone Ridge Drive1.0 mi
Oakwood Lane1.0 mi
Ferncroft Road1.0 mi
Meadow Lane1.0 mi
Douglas Drive1.1 mi
Marlboro Drive1.1 mi
Leisure nearby
Green Mountain Club0.5 mi
Cedar Meadow Pond Beach0.8 mi
Meadow Lake Beach0.9 mi
Buildings nearby
Screen 30.5 mi
Screen 20.6 mi
Screen 10.6 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Cumberland Farms0.8 mi
Dams nearby
Burncoat Pond Dam0.2 mi
Waters nearby
Cedar Meadow Pond0.7 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |