Turin Road in Worcester, Massachusetts
Turin Road in Worcester is a two-lane residential street. The street has a width of 12.2. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction starting from Plantation Street and ends at Ancona Road.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Lanes
- 2
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Restaurants
Dive centers
Attractions
Clinics
Fast food restaurants
Auto repair shops
Pubs
Beauty salons
Opticians
Pet stores
Hair salons
Fire stations
Jewelry stores
Copy shops
Cafes
Planetariums
Bars
Streets nearby
Trent Road250 ft
Plantation StreetFamily Farms
300 ft
Ancona Road450 ft
Villa Nova Street450 ft
Benedict Road500 ft
Emerson Street0.1 mi
Arrow Street0.1 mi
Montgomery Avenue0.1 mi
Fletcher Street0.2 mi
Kittery Street0.2 mi
Minots Street0.2 mi
Rosemary Street0.2 mi
Cameron Street0.2 mi
Amanola Avenue0.2 mi
Raphael Street0.2 mi
Franklin StreetFoley and Son Fish & Chips, Pepe's, Worcester, Turtle Boy, Daboba, Bay State Savings Bank, Worcester Beer Garden, Chashu Ramen &, Ziggy Bombs, Egg-Ice to Steel, CP 45, Chandler Auto Body, PVTA B79 - Union Station, Worcester Fire Department, Maria's Fine Jewelry, Chioda's Trattoria, CP 44
0.2 mi
Peabody Street0.2 mi
Harrington Way0.2 mi
Silver TrailBloomingdale
0.3 mi
Ebenezer Street0.3 mi
Phillips Street0.3 mi
Yellow Rectangle Trail0.3 mi
Red Circle Blazed Loop Trail0.3 mi
Lower LotThe Explorer Express Train
0.3 mi
Otter Path0.3 mi
River Otters0.3 mi
Kiara Drive0.4 mi
Upper Lot0.4 mi
Upper Lot Path0.4 mi
Upper Lot Sidewalk0.4 mi
Entrance Path0.4 mi
Bigelow Lane0.4 mi
50 Steps0.4 mi
Sundial Plaza Driveway0.4 mi
Norton Observatory path0.4 mi
Lower Lot Sidewalk0.4 mi
Sundial PlazaAlden Digital Planetarium
0.4 mi
Orner Street0.4 mi
Artworks nearby
Sundial0.4 mi
Buildings nearby
River Otter Habitat0.3 mi
Great Horned Owl Habitat0.4 mi
Bald Eagle Habitat0.4 mi
Norton Observatory0.4 mi
Explorer Express Train Platform0.4 mi
Explorer Express Train Station0.4 mi
Parks nearby
Holmes Field550 ft
Harrington Field0.2 mi
Waters nearby
Upper Pond0.3 mi
Other nearby
Event Gate0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |