Grant Street in Lake Benton, Minnesota
Grant Street in Lake Benton is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Lincoln Street and crosses West Benton Street and West Bluff Street and ends at South Grant Street. Grant Street also exists in Kittson County, Polk County, Houston County, Jackson County and Martin County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
West Benton Street250 ft
West Bluff Street500 ft
Sherman Street West0.1 mi
Center Street SouthLake Benton, Lake Benton Police Department
0.1 mi
South Grant Street0.2 mi
Coteau Street South0.2 mi
East Bluff Street0.2 mi
Fremont Street SouthCenex
0.2 mi
North Center Street0.2 mi
Lakeview Street East0.3 mi
East Benton StreetLake Benton Post Office, Lake Benton Library
0.3 mi
Cottage Street0.3 mi
Lincoln Street0.3 mi
Garfield Street0.3 mi
Prospect Street0.3 mi
Parkview Drive0.3 mi
US Highway 140.3 mi
Benton Street0.3 mi
South Jesse Street0.3 mi
Valley Street0.3 mi
Jesse Street0.4 mi
Kent Street South0.4 mi
Kent Street North0.4 mi
South Valley Street0.4 mi
Mork Street0.4 mi
Garfield Street South0.4 mi
Benton Street West0.4 mi
Morton Street0.5 mi
Home Street0.5 mi
Harrison Street0.5 mi
Whitman Street0.5 mi
Lakeview Drive0.6 mi
Summit Street0.6 mi
County Road 210.7 mi
West Oakwood Drive0.8 mi
County Highway 1190.9 mi
Benton Street East0.9 mi
175th Avenue1.0 mi
Park Road1.0 mi
East Oakwood Drive1.0 mi
130th Street1.5 mi
Conservancy Drive1.6 mi
Ditches nearby
Flandreau Creek1.0 mi
Fire stations nearby
Lake Benton Fire Department350 ft
Museums nearby
Heritage Center400 ft
Railways nearby
RCPE Huron Subdivision1.4 mi
School buildings nearby
Lake Benton School0.3 mi
Theaters nearby
Lake Benton Opera House0.1 mi
Other nearby
Lake Benton Substation0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |