1st Place Northeast in Austin, Minnesota
1st Place Northeast in Austin is an asphalted unclassified road. It runs in an east-west direction and ends at 10th Street Northeast, while the other end is a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- unclassified road
- Route
- east-west
Places of worship
Bookstores
Motorcycle shops
Banks
Hair salons
Shoe stores
Hardware stores
Restaurants
Fire stations
Stations
Bike shops
Convenience stores
Schools
Gas stations
Police stations
Bars
Museums
- Rydjor Bike Museum (Web) at Main Street North 219 (55912) – approx. 0.7 mi.
Streets nearby
10th Street Southeast450 ft
Oakland Avenue EastQueen of Angels (Reina de Los Angeles)
0.1 mi
Oakland Place SoutheastSinclair, Ankeny Mini Mart
0.1 mi
3rd Avenue Northeast0.1 mi
11th Street Southeast0.2 mi
8th Street Southeast0.2 mi
2nd Avenue Northeast0.2 mi
1st Avenue NortheastMower Law Enforcement Center, First Farmers & Merchants
0.2 mi
Park Loop0.2 mi
7th Street Northeast0.2 mi
12th Street Southeast0.2 mi
11th Street Northeast0.2 mi
8th Street Northeast0.2 mi
12th Street Northeast0.3 mi
10th Street Northeast0.3 mi
13th Street Northeast0.3 mi
9th Street Northeast0.3 mi
5th Avenue Northeast0.3 mi
Prairie Wildflower State TrailBeautiful Savior Lutheran Church
0.3 mi
6th Street Northeast0.3 mi
14th Street Southeast0.3 mi
1st Place Southeast0.3 mi
Oakland Place Northeast0.3 mi
6th Avenue Northeast0.4 mi
5th Avenue SoutheastGrace Lutheran Church
0.4 mi
5th Place Southeast0.4 mi
4th Street Northeast0.4 mi
5th Street SoutheastWoodson Kindergarten Center
0.4 mi
7th Place Northeast0.4 mi
6th Avenue Southeast0.4 mi
10th Drive Southeast0.5 mi
9th Street Southeast0.5 mi
Bars nearby
Hoot And Ole's0.2 mi
Buildings nearby
Eagle's Club Austin500 ft
Ice rinks nearby
Riverside Arena0.4 mi
Parks nearby
North Driesner Park0.2 mi
Sutton Park0.2 mi
Dresner Disc golf park0.3 mi
Horace Austin Park0.4 mi
Railways nearby
IMRL0.1 mi
Owatonna Subdivision0.2 mi
I & M Rail Link0.3 mi
Retail buildings nearby
Jim's Marketplace0.1 mi
Rivers nearby
Cedar River0.3 mi
School buildings nearby
Austin Community Learning Center300 ft
Stations nearby
Palmer Bus Service0.2 mi
Town halls nearby
Austin City Hall0.4 mi
Weirs nearby
Dobbins Creek Dam0.3 mi
Cedar River Dam0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |