7th Street in Sandstone, Minnesota
7th Street in Sandstone is a residential street. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction starting from Angle Avenue and crosses Commercial Avenue Nord and Court Avenue North and ends at Park Avenue. 7th Street also exists in Big Stone County, Traverse County, Yellow Medicine County, Clay County and Kittson County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Clinics
Copy shops
Hair salons
Convenience stores
Campgrounds
Dentist offices
Bars
Arts centers
Supermarkets
Hospitals
Funeral homes
Clothing stores
Town halls
Fast food restaurants
Pharmacies
Streets nearby
8th Street300 ft
6th Street550 ft
Park Avenue0.1 mi
Angle Avenue0.1 mi
5th StreetMethven Funeral Home, SandRocks, Sandstone Dental
0.1 mi
Oak Street0.1 mi
County Highway 640.2 mi
Lark Street0.2 mi
4th StreetSandstone History and Art Center, Kettle River Graphix, city of sandstone
0.2 mi
River Bluff Avenue0.3 mi
Jay Street0.3 mi
Court Avenue North0.3 mi
Commercial Avenue NordTeeDealers
0.3 mi
Old Wagon Road0.3 mi
Ash Avenue0.3 mi
Oriole Street East0.3 mi
Veterans' Evergreen Memorial DriveJohnson's Sunset Mobile Home Park, Dave's Classic Barbershop
0.3 mi
Oriole Street West0.3 mi
Auto parts stores nearby
NAPA Auto Parts0.2 mi
Auto repair shops nearby
Transmissions Plus0.2 mi
Banks nearby
Northview Bank0.1 mi
Bowling alleys nearby
Sandstone Lanes0.2 mi
Buildings nearby
Next Step Realty0.2 mi
Pine County Courier0.2 mi
womans health0.2 mi
CenturyLink0.3 mi
North Pine Government Center0.4 mi
Pine County Soil and Water Conservation District0.5 mi
Cafes nearby
whitneys Country Cafe0.2 mi
Car dealerships nearby
Arlen Krantz Ford0.2 mi
Fitness centers nearby
Anytime Fitness0.2 mi
Florists nearby
Cheri's Flower Basket0.2 mi
Laundries nearby
Big Kettle Wash0.2 mi
Liquor stores nearby
Rich's Bar and Liquors0.2 mi
Motels nearby
Sandstone 61 Motel0.4 mi
Parks nearby
community park0.1 mi
Panther Park0.2 mi
Robinson Park0.3 mi
Places of worship nearby
Evangelical Free Church0.1 mi
Police stations nearby
Pine County Sheriff's Office0.5 mi
Post offices nearby
Sandstone USPS0.1 mi
Railways nearby
BNSF Hinckley Subdivision0.4 mi
Restaurants nearby
Quarry Pizza and Deli0.2 mi
El Mexico0.2 mi
Retail buildings nearby
TeeDealers.com0.2 mi
Self storages nearby
Quarry Storage Sales0.2 mi
Service buildings nearby
hard water sports0.2 mi
Social facilities nearby
Family Pathways0.2 mi
Theaters nearby
Midwest Country0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |