Missabe Drive in Clinton Township, Minnesota
Missabe Drive in Clinton Township is an asphalted residential street. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction and crosses Mesabe Drive and ends at Keenan Road, while the other end is a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Streets nearby
Mesabe Drive0.2 mi
Cobb Road South0.5 mi
Keenan Road0.8 mi
Harju Road0.9 mi
State Highway 371.0 mi
Denzel Drive1.0 mi
Spruce Drive1.0 mi
Ward Road1.2 mi
Mayry Road1.2 mi
North Keenan Drive1.4 mi
Keenan Lake Road1.4 mi
Oak Street1.4 mi
West Horseshoe Lane1.4 mi
Birch Street1.4 mi
Maple Street1.5 mi
Horseshoe Lane1.5 mi
North Horseshoe Lane1.5 mi
Borg Road1.5 mi
Town Line RoadForbes, Peary, Forbes Post Office
1.7 mi
Wiley Road1.7 mi
Elbow Lake Road1.7 mi
Larcher Lane1.7 mi
South Macon Road1.8 mi
Quaal Road1.8 mi
Macon Road1.9 mi
3rd Street South1.9 mi
1st Street SouthIron Post Office
1.9 mi
8th Avenue West2.0 mi
Admiral Road2.0 mi
Kapla Lake Road2.0 mi
Rabbit Road2.0 mi
Iron Junction RoadKirk
2.1 mi
1st Avenue East2.2 mi
Main Street2.2 mi
Clinton Road2.2 mi
Merrit AvenueIron Junction
2.2 mi
Church Lane2.2 mi
Highway 7Sax, Kelsey
2.3 mi
Zupetz Drive2.5 mi
Mobraten Drive2.6 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Crossroads Convenience & Gas Station1.2 mi
Railways nearby
Duluth Missabe & Iron Range Ry0.4 mi
Keenan Subdivision0.6 mi
CN Missabe Subdivision1.0 mi
CN Iron Range Subdivision2.3 mi
Streams nearby
Elbow Creek0.7 mi
Waters nearby
Keenan Lake1.6 mi
Borg Lake1.7 mi
Kapla Lake2.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |