7th Street South in Wheaton, Minnesota
7th Street South in Wheaton is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from 7th Street North and crosses Broadway, 1st Avenue South, 2nd Avenue South, 3rd Avenue South, 4th Avenue South and 5th Avenue South and ends at 7th Street. 7th Street South also exists in Clay County, Kittson County, Wilkin County, Grant County and Kandiyohi County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Police stations
Post offices
Shelters
Fire stations
Streets nearby
8th Street South400 ft
1st Avenue South400 ft
4th Avenue SouthPicnic Shelter
400 ft
9th Street South0.1 mi
5th Street South0.1 mi
5th Avenue South0.2 mi
4th Street South0.2 mi
Front Street SouthWheaton, Wheaton Post Office
0.2 mi
7th Street North0.2 mi
10th Street South0.2 mi
6th Street North0.2 mi
4th Street0.2 mi
1st Avenue NorthWheaton Community Library
0.2 mi
2nd Avenue NorthWheaton Fire Department, Wheaton City Hall
0.3 mi
11th Street South0.3 mi
11th Street0.3 mi
3rd Avenue NorthWheaton Police Department, Traverse County Sheriffs Office
0.3 mi
8th Street North0.3 mi
7th Street0.3 mi
2nd Street South0.3 mi
9th Street North0.3 mi
4th Street North0.4 mi
1st Street0.4 mi
12th Street South0.4 mi
2nd Avenue South0.4 mi
2nd Street North0.4 mi
5th Street North0.4 mi
4th Avenue North0.4 mi
Front Street North0.4 mi
10th Street North0.4 mi
3rd Avenue South0.4 mi
13th Street South0.4 mi
3rd Street0.5 mi
3rd Street North0.5 mi
Broadway0.5 mi
13th Street North0.5 mi
11th Street NorthSchultz Trailer Park
0.5 mi
8th Street0.5 mi
5th Avenue North0.5 mi
12th Street North0.5 mi
Andell Place0.5 mi
Trail Street North0.5 mi
6th Avenue North0.6 mi
9th Str North0.6 mi
Movie theaters nearby
Gopher Theatre0.2 mi
Parks nearby
City Park0.1 mi
Falk Park0.4 mi
School buildings nearby
Pearson Elementary0.4 mi
Streams nearby
Eighteenmile Creek0.6 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |