405th Street in Watonwan County, Minnesota
405th Street in Watonwan County is a compacted-gravel residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from 790th Avenue and ends at 800th Avenue. 405th Street also exists in Otter Tail County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Streets nearby
County Highway 101.5 mi
420th Street1.6 mi
810th Avenue1.7 mi
410th Street1.9 mi
780th Avenue2.1 mi
800th Avenue2.4 mi
770th Avenue2.5 mi
380th Street2.5 mi
390th Street2.5 mi
P V Street South2.6 mi
Oric Street SouthLewisville
2.7 mi
Marsden Street West2.7 mi
Martin Street West2.7 mi
P V Street North2.8 mi
Rockwood Street South2.8 mi
Hammond Street West2.8 mi
Lewis Street WestLewisville Post Office, Lewisville Fire Department, Lewisville Police Department
2.8 mi
Oric Street North2.8 mi
Davies Street South2.8 mi
Rockwood Street NorthLewisville Library
2.9 mi
Dewar Street West2.9 mi
Martin Street East2.9 mi
Hammond Street East2.9 mi
Mc Lean Street2.9 mi
Davies Street North2.9 mi
Allen Street3.0 mi
Lewis Street East3.0 mi
400th Street3.2 mi
790th Avenue3.2 mi
395th Street3.3 mi
760th AvenueSouth Branch
3.4 mi
830th Avenue3.6 mi
250th Street3.6 mi
385th Street3.7 mi
430th Street3.8 mi
175th Avenue4.2 mi
170th Avenue4.3 mi
370th Street4.4 mi
190th Avenue4.6 mi
360th StreetVoss Park Campground
4.7 mi
Nature reserves nearby
Fox Lake Conservation League4.1 mi
Perch Creek WMA4.1 mi
Parks nearby
Krissy's Park2.7 mi
Central Park2.8 mi
Rivers nearby
South Fork Watonwan River4.3 mi
Streams nearby
Spring Branch Creek0.3 mi
Mink Creek4.3 mi
Waters nearby
Siegs Slough0.2 mi
Other nearby
Badland4.0 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |