Emerald Lane in Natchez, Mississippi
Emerald Lane in Natchez is a residential street. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction starting from Arrowhead Drive.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Places of worship
Gas stations
Restaurants
Banks
Hotels
Attractions
Fast food restaurants
Schools
Pharmacies
Ranger stations
Cafes
Streets nearby
Arrowhead Drive150 ft
South Raintree Street350 ft
North Raintree Street400 ft
Creek Bend Road0.1 mi
Village Place0.2 mi
Summerfield Place0.2 mi
Melrose-Montebello ParkwayMelrose
0.2 mi
Mansfield Drive0.3 mi
Edgewood Road0.3 mi
Espero Drive0.3 mi
Alta Road0.3 mi
Oakwood Lane0.3 mi
Wildwood Lane0.3 mi
Adams Circle0.4 mi
Beechwood Lane0.4 mi
Maplewood Lane0.4 mi
Eastwood Road0.4 mi
Crestwood Drive0.4 mi
Beth Circle0.4 mi
South Temple Road0.4 mi
Old Plantation Road0.4 mi
Sun Court0.5 mi
Forest Drive0.5 mi
North Temple Road0.5 mi
Sherwood Drive0.5 mi
Westwood Road0.5 mi
Englewood Lane0.6 mi
Spanish Court0.6 mi
South Meadow Road0.6 mi
Brentwood Lane0.6 mi
North Meadow Road0.6 mi
Turtle Lane0.6 mi
Shadow LaneParkway Baptist Church
0.6 mi
Fatherland RoadGrace United Methodist Church, Westminster Presbyterian Church
0.6 mi
Primrose Lane0.6 mi
Kenwood Lane0.6 mi
Montebello DriveSouthern Hills Baptist Church
0.7 mi
Humming Bird Lane0.7 mi
Ridgewood Road0.7 mi
South Shields Lane0.7 mi
Aldren Court0.7 mi
Holly Drive0.8 mi
Holly Court0.8 mi
Freeze Lane0.8 mi
Seargent Prentiss DriveRuby Tuesday, Shell, Walgreens, Regions Bank, Chevron, KFC, Murphy USA, Sonic, Wendy's
0.8 mi
Eastbrook Road0.8 mi
Willow Court0.8 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |