Apgar Campground Road in Flathead County, Montana
Apgar Campground Road in Flathead County is a service road. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Apgar Loop Road and crosses Apgar Campground E Loop, Apgar Campground D Loop, Apgar Campground C Loop and Apgar Campground B Loop and ends at Apgar Campground A Loop.
- Road Type
- service road
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
Apgar Campground D Loop0.2 mi
Apgar Campground C Loop0.2 mi
Apgar Campground B Loop0.2 mi
Apgar Transit Center Bike Path0.2 mi
Apgar Campground E Loop0.3 mi
Apgar Picnic Area Loop0.3 mi
Apgar Campground A LoopShower
0.3 mi
Apgar Transit Center Bus LoopRed Bus Tours, Apgar Visitor Center
0.4 mi
Apgar Loop RoadApgar Village, Glacier Outfitters, Apgar, Apgar Campground
0.4 mi
McDonald Creek LaneEddie's Ice Cream
0.5 mi
Apgar Village Boulevard0.5 mi
West Apgar Loop Road0.5 mi
Apgar Bike Trail0.6 mi
Going-to-the-Sun RoadSinclair, West Glacier, Food Market, Oberlin Bend, Logan Pass Continental Divide, Sun Tours, Glacier National Park, Granite Park Trailhead, Crystal Point, Bird Woman Falls Overlook, Weeping Wall, The Loop, Sprague Creek Campground, Big Bend, McDonald Creek Overlook, Red Rock Point, Red Rocks
0.6 mi
Apgar Flats Horse0.8 mi
Camas RoadMcGee Meadow
0.8 mi
Grist Road0.8 mi
Apgar Mountain Horse Loops1.0 mi
Quarter Circle Bridge Road1.1 mi
Barn Road1.1 mi
Fish Creek Campground Road1.2 mi
Fish Creek to Apgar Hiking Path1.3 mi
Buildings nearby
Ranger Station500 ft
NPS Subdistrict Office/Greenwalt0.4 mi
Concession Boathouse0.4 mi
Horse Concession ticket sales0.4 mi
Apgar Village Lodge0.5 mi
Office - Apgar Village Lodge0.5 mi
Office - Apgar Village Inn0.5 mi
Apgar Village Lodge Motel0.5 mi
Apgar wastewater treatment plant - headworks bldg1.0 mi
Apgar wastewater treatment plant - main bldg1.0 mi
Chlorinator1.1 mi
Apgar wastewater treatment plant - storage1.1 mi
Apgar Stables1.1 mi
Campgrounds nearby
Apgar Campground0.3 mi
Gift shops nearby
School House Gifts0.4 mi
Montana House0.5 mi
The Cedar Tree0.5 mi
Hotels nearby
Apgar Village Lodge & Cabins0.5 mi
Village Inn At Apgar0.5 mi
Glacier Bear Retreat0.8 mi
Picnic areas nearby
Apgar Picnic Area0.4 mi
Restaurants nearby
Eddie's Cafe0.5 mi
Rivers nearby
McDonald Creek0.8 mi
Stations nearby
Apgar Transit Center0.3 mi
Tourist information centers nearby
Apgar Visitor Center0.3 mi
Apgar Nature Center0.4 mi
Backcountry Permits0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |