19th Street in Aurora, Nebraska
19th Street in Aurora is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Fairway Drive and crosses H Street and ends at G Street. 19th Street also exists in Stanton County, Madison County, Scotts Bluff County, Merrick County and Dawson County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Places of worship
Police stations
Tourist information centers
Museums
- Plainsman Museum (Web) – approx. 0.4 mi.
Convenience stores
Motels
Dentist offices
Libraries
Fire stations
Post offices
Gas stations
Doctor's offices
Streets nearby
Fairway Drive450 ft
Pineview Drive500 ft
Mallard Drive0.1 mi
Greenway Drive0.2 mi
Pheasant Drive0.2 mi
Quail Drive0.2 mi
16th StreetPlainsman Museum
0.3 mi
15th Street0.3 mi
18th Street0.3 mi
F Street0.3 mi
17th Street0.3 mi
H StreetHamilton County Sheriffs Office
0.4 mi
14th Street0.4 mi
22nd Street0.4 mi
20th Street0.4 mi
G Street0.4 mi
13th StreetBaha'i Faith
0.4 mi
B Street0.4 mi
South 15th Street0.4 mi
McCullough Lane0.4 mi
Robin Drive0.5 mi
E Street0.5 mi
12th StreetEvangelical Free Church, Faith Community Church, Aurora Seventh-day Adventist Church, Hamilton County Courthouse
0.5 mi
D Street0.5 mi
Birch Street0.5 mi
South 17th Street0.5 mi
South 16th Street0.5 mi
South 18th Street0.6 mi
Nichole Lane0.6 mi
Robert Avenue0.6 mi
L StreetAurora, Aurora Post Office, First Christian Church, Assembly of God Church, Alice M Farr Library, Jones Dental Clinic
0.6 mi
C Street0.6 mi
N StreetAurora Family Dental
0.6 mi
M Street0.6 mi
11th Street0.6 mi
Lincoln Creek Trail0.6 mi
Q StreetDeep Well Irrigation, Ken's Motel, Sinclair
0.6 mi
Highway 340.6 mi
P StreetPump & Pantry
0.7 mi
State Highway 140.7 mi
Bars nearby
Overtime Bar & Grill0.6 mi
Courthouses nearby
Hamilton County Courthouse0.5 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
McDonald's0.6 mi
Movie theaters nearby
12th Street Cinema0.6 mi
Parks nearby
Refshauge Park0.3 mi
Central Park Square0.6 mi
Railways nearby
BNSF Ravenna Subdivision0.2 mi
Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway0.5 mi
Sports fields nearby
Aurora Skate Park0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |