10th Street in Bridgeport, Nebraska
10th Street in Bridgeport is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from L Street and ends at East 10th Street. 10th Street also exists in Stanton County, Thayer County, Pawnee County, Jefferson County and Burt County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Places of worship
Libraries
Schools
Police stations
Streets nearby
Railroad Avenue300 ft
9th Street550 ft
8th Street0.2 mi
K Street0.2 mi
L Street0.2 mi
7th Street0.2 mi
O StreetFaith Baptist Church
0.2 mi
East 8th StreetBridgeport Public Library
0.2 mi
P Street0.3 mi
J StreetNew Life Assembly of God Church
0.3 mi
East 10th Street0.3 mi
6th Street0.3 mi
East 9th StreetBridgeport Elementary School, First Baptist Church, Bridgeport
0.3 mi
East 6th Street0.3 mi
East 11th StreetFirst Presbyterian Church
0.3 mi
Q Street0.3 mi
East 12th Street0.3 mi
East 7th Street0.4 mi
East 5th StreetSkyview at Bridgeport
0.4 mi
Main Street0.4 mi
N Street0.4 mi
Emergency EntranceMorrill County Hospital Clinic
0.5 mi
East 13th Street0.5 mi
East 4th Street0.5 mi
R Street0.5 mi
Pool Parking0.5 mi
I Street0.5 mi
Lab Dropoff Driveway0.5 mi
East 14th Street0.5 mi
S Street0.5 mi
4th Street0.5 mi
Sonny's & Burger Werx Drive0.6 mi
T StreetSaint Pauls Lutheran Church
0.6 mi
G Street0.6 mi
H Street0.6 mi
Pond Access0.6 mi
East 15th Street0.6 mi
East 16th Street0.7 mi
Buildings nearby
Bridgeport Public Schools0.3 mi
Skyview at Bridgeport0.4 mi
Morrill County Community Hospital Clinic0.5 mi
Courthouses nearby
Morrill County Courthouse0.2 mi
Places of worship nearby
All souls Catholic Church0.3 mi
St Pauls Lutheran Church0.3 mi
Police stations nearby
Morrill County Sheriff0.3 mi
Railways nearby
BNSF Railroad500 ft
BNSF0.3 mi
Other nearby
Corporate Limits, City of Bridgeport, 20160.5 mi
Bridgeport Substation0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |