North 180th Avenue in Nance County, Nebraska
North 180th Avenue in Nance County is an unpaved unclassified road. It runs in a north-south direction and ends at North 485th Street, while the other end is a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- unclassified road
- Speed Limit
- 50 mph
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
North Clover RoadPeace Lutheran Church
0.8 mi
North Macon Road1.5 mi
North 185th Avenue1.5 mi
North 485th Street1.5 mi
North 190th Avenue1.7 mi
North Magnolia Road1.9 mi
North 162nd Avenue2.0 mi
North 200th Avenue2.0 mi
North 500th Street2.0 mi
North 170th Avenue2.2 mi
North 470th Street2.3 mi
North 160th AvenuePleasant View School
2.7 mi
North Nickel Road2.8 mi
North 510th Street2.8 mi
North 210th AvenuePleasant Valley Public School
2.9 mi
North 400th Street3.0 mi
North 490th Street3.0 mi
North 465th Street3.1 mi
390th Street3.3 mi
North 505th Street3.7 mi
North 150th AvenueTimber Creek
3.7 mi
North 216th Avenue3.7 mi
North 475th Street3.7 mi
North 215th Avenue3.7 mi
North 205th Avenue3.7 mi
A Street3.9 mi
6th Street3.9 mi
7th Street3.9 mi
B Street3.9 mi
5th Street3.9 mi
3rd Street3.9 mi
4th Street3.9 mi
2nd StreetBelgrade, Belgrade Post Office
4.0 mi
C Street4.0 mi
D Street4.0 mi
North 165th Avenue4.0 mi
E StreetBelgrade Public School
4.0 mi
1st Street4.1 mi
385th Street4.1 mi
North 468th Street4.2 mi
170th Avenue4.3 mi
380th Street4.3 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Redwing Cemetery0.4 mi
Dams nearby
Schafer System II Lagoon Dam3.1 mi
Disused railways nearby
Cedar Rapids Subdivision3.8 mi
Reservoirs nearby
Scott Reservoir0.6 mi
Rivers nearby
Timber Creek1.8 mi
South Branch Timber Creek2.7 mi
Cedar River4.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |