Collett Street in Superior, Nebraska
Collett Street in Superior is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from East 8th Street and crosses East 7th Street, East 6th Street, East 5th Street, East 4th Street and East 3rd Street and ends at East 2nd Street.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Places of worship
Doctor's offices
Car dealerships
Outdoor stores
Cafes
Variety stores
Libraries
Police stations
Restaurants
Auto parts stores
Museums
- Nuckolls County Historical Society Museum (Web) at East 6th Street 612 (68978) – approx. 0.3 mi.
Gas stations
Funeral homes
Post offices
Fire stations
Clinics
Streets nearby
Loudon Street450 ft
Guthrie Street0.1 mi
North Marvin Street0.2 mi
East 1st StreetBNSF Superior Yard, VFW Post
0.2 mi
East 8th StreetWilliams Funeral Home
0.3 mi
North Converse Street0.3 mi
Hartley Street0.3 mi
East 4th StreetSuperior Post Office, Superior Vision, Church of Christ, Las Canteras
0.3 mi
East 5th StreetUnited Methodist Church, Our Redeemer Lutheran Church, Olive Hill Congregation, Superior Fire Department, Superior Public Library, Superior Police Department, Grace Community Evangelical Free Church
0.3 mi
East 6th StreetNuckolls County Historical Society Museum
0.4 mi
Noren StreetCarquest
0.4 mi
North Dakota StreetCentennial Lutheran Church, Ray's Auto Sales, Dollar General
0.4 mi
North Bloom Street0.4 mi
East 2nd Street0.4 mi
East 7th StreetChurch of the Nazarene
0.4 mi
Louden Street0.4 mi
Washington Street0.4 mi
East 3rd StreetAce Hardware, Alenander Motors, Superior Outdoor Power, Superior Animal Hospital
0.5 mi
South Dakota Street0.5 mi
Oak Ridge Road0.5 mi
Random Road0.5 mi
Road AB0.5 mi
South Converse Street0.5 mi
East Mill Race Road0.5 mi
North Kansas Street0.5 mi
Conn Avenue0.5 mi
Sunrise Road0.6 mi
South Bloom Street0.6 mi
Idaho StreetGood Samaritan Society - Superior, Casey's General Store, The Velvet Rose, Victorian Inn, Burger Barn, Superior Paint and Body
0.6 mi
East 9th Street0.6 mi
Road 36500.6 mi
BB Street0.6 mi
North Central AvenueLiving Faith Fellowship Church, First Presbyterian Church, Dave's Place, Nifty Thrifty, Walt's Furniture
0.6 mi
East 11th StreetSuperior Family Medical Center
0.6 mi
South Kansas Street0.6 mi
East 12th Street0.6 mi
North Commercial AvenueSuperior, First Baptist Church, Black and Burlap Design Center, NAPA Auto Parts
0.6 mi
East 10th Street0.6 mi
National Avenue0.7 mi
South Commercial Avenue0.7 mi
11th Street0.7 mi
West 1st Street0.7 mi
South Central Avenue0.7 mi
Movie theaters nearby
Crest Theatres0.6 mi
Railways nearby
BNSF Wymore Subdivision0.2 mi
BNSF Superior Siding0.2 mi
BNSF Strong City Subdivision0.4 mi
BNSF0.4 mi
Train stations nearby
BNSF Depot0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |