Trudeau Avenue in Las Vegas
Trudeau Avenue in Las Vegas is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from Crooked Branch Street and crosses Gilbert Ridge Street, Nicklin Street and Emmit Street and ends at Pember Street.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Streets nearby
Gilbert Ridge Street300 ft
Bellery Avenue300 ft
Crooked Branch Street400 ft
Emmit Street450 ft
Stuckey Avenue550 ft
Orly Avenue0.1 mi
Nicklin StreetChina A Go Go, Rosé Nail Lounge
0.1 mi
Garside DriveCentennial Springs
0.1 mi
Pember Street0.1 mi
Tamany Street0.2 mi
Pitney Avenue0.2 mi
Oso Blanca RoadNorthbound Oso Blanca before Farm, Eastbound Oso Blanca after Durango, Southbound Oso Blanca after Farm
0.2 mi
Tule Springs RoadBig Apple Cleaners, Albertsons
0.2 mi
Jumping Cholla Court0.2 mi
Norman Rockwell LaneStreets of New York, Gear Up By Design, Penny Farthing Bespoke, Coffee Religion, United Studios of Self-Defense, The Vault Bike Shop, Shall We Play? & More Store, Nittaya's Little Kitchen, Cheecho's Fajitas & Cantina, The Parlor, Advanced Dental, Math Corner, Vibes DIY Studio, Sara's Threading & Henna Art
0.2 mi
Little Laramie Street0.2 mi
Peyote Court0.2 mi
Fort Sedgwick Avenue0.2 mi
Farm RoadEastbound Farm after Fort Apache, Baja Fresh, Lemongrass & Lime, Westbound Farm after Tule Springs, 7-Eleven, Domino's, Westbound Farm after Nido, Westbound Farm after Cimarron, Eastbound Farm before Cimarron, Eastbound Farm after Wandering, Eastbound Farm after Tule Springs, Subway, Westbound Farm after Tapestry Park, Eastbound Farm before Oso Blanca, Westbound Farm after Oso Blanca, Westbound Farm after Palm Grove, Westbound Farm after Buffalo, Eastbound Farm after Dartford
0.2 mi
Ace BoulevardCentennial Hills Transit Center, Westbound Ace after Grand Montecito, Eastbound Ace at Centennial Hills Transit Center
0.2 mi
Spruce Meadows Avenue0.2 mi
Mountain Thickett Street0.2 mi
Willow Basin Court0.2 mi
Grand Montecito ParkwayChevron, Southbound Grand Montecito before Cent Center, Northbound Grand Montecito after Rome, Northbound Grand Montecito after Ace, Northbound Grand Montecito after Cent Center, Southbound Gr Montecito after Deer Springs, Southbound Grand Montecito after Rome, SW. Medical Center, Rebertos Taco Shop
0.2 mi
Alder Meadows Avenue0.3 mi
Deuce Avenue0.3 mi
Fort Hallock Avenue0.3 mi
Virginia Dale Street0.3 mi
North El Capitan WayBank of America, Speedway, T-Mobile, Walgreens
0.3 mi
Purple Heart Highway901 South Phantom, 901 North Phantom
0.3 mi
North Durango DriveNorthbound Durango after Cheyenne, 7-Eleven, Dairy Queen, Durango Taco Shop, H20 Nails & Spa, Gourmet China, Real Smiles Dental, Reddy Ice, Redbox, Supercuts, Tailor & Cleaners, Arco, Bark Place Grooming, Philly Steak Gyro Express, Massage 1, Smoke Shop Express, The Pretty Kitty Brazillian Waxing, Chill Haus, Einstein Bros. Bagels, Subway, Dunkin', Southbound Durango after Dorrell, Southbound Durango after Elkhorn, Northbound Durango after Dorrell, Northbound Durango after Deer Springs, Northbound Durango after Oso Blanca, Hempire Xtractz CBD, Firehouse Subs, Northbound Durango before Farm, AutoZone, Northbound Durango before Majestic Valley, Capriotti's, Marco's Pizza, Domino's, Elements Salon & Wellness Spa, OneNevada Credit Union, Tack U Feed, Neon Smoke & Gifts, Windy City Barber Shop, Hungry Howie's, Winked, Cephas Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Sun City Nails, Southbound Durango after El Capitan, Wonder Nails & Spa, Piggy Tails!, Southbound Durango after Gowan, Southbound Durango after Majestic Valley, Union Family Health Center, Jack in the Box
0.3 mi
Bars nearby
Dotty's0.2 mi
Buildings nearby
T-Mobile0.3 mi
Car washes nearby
Haddies Car Wash0.3 mi
Drugstores nearby
CVS Pharmacy0.3 mi
Dry cleaners nearby
Tide Cleaners0.3 mi
Garden centers nearby
SiteOne Landscaping Supplies400 ft
Moon Valley Nurseries0.1 mi
Parks nearby
Pop Squires Park450 ft
Places of worship nearby
Elkhorn Springs Stake Center0.2 mi
Residential areas nearby
Brownstone Apartments0.1 mi
Elevate0.2 mi
Restaurants nearby
Egg Works0.2 mi
Retail areas nearby
The Village of Centennial Springs0.2 mi
DC Plaza0.2 mi
Caroline's Court0.4 mi
Retail buildings nearby
Valley HOA Specialist0.2 mi
Self storages nearby
Extra Space Storage0.3 mi
Supermarkets nearby
Sprouts Farmers Market0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |