Eunice Kalloch Park in Albuquerque, NM 87108
Eunice Kalloch Park in Albuquerque, NM 87108 (Bernalillo County) is a park. Eunice Kalloch Park is located near Anderson Avenue Southeast.
- Leisure
- park
Streets nearby
Quincy Street Southeast350 ft
Monroe Street SoutheastFuentes Barber Shop, Golden Fleece Trading Company, ACE Cash Express
450 ft
Anderson Avenue SoutheastCheckmate Payday Loans, Fellowship Baptist Church (historic), United Pentecostal Church, Sandia Collision, East San Jose Elementary School
0.1 mi
Anderson Place Southeast0.1 mi
Ridgecrest Circle Southeast0.1 mi
Monroe Place Southeast0.2 mi
Ridgecrest Drive SoutheastTurquoise Lodge, Haven, Gibson Homeless Shelter (planned)
0.2 mi
Jackson Street Southeast0.2 mi
Kathryn Avenue SoutheastAlon, DQ Grill & Chill, San Pedro Smoke Shop, Dennis Chavez Community Center
0.2 mi
Ross Place Southeast0.2 mi
Madison Street SoutheastU Neek Findings
0.2 mi
Kathryn Circle Southeast0.2 mi
Truman Street Southeast0.2 mi
Pampas Drive Southeast0.2 mi
Morningrise Place Southeast0.2 mi
Ortiz Drive SoutheastEastern Child Development Center, Burger King
0.3 mi
Eastern Avenue SoutheastRidgecrest Christian Church
0.3 mi
Jefferson Street SoutheastVictory Outreach Church, The Salvation Army, Vibrance
0.3 mi
San Mateo Boulevard SoutheastVina de la Gracia, San Mateo @ Highland, San Mateo @ Central, RadioShack, San Mateo @ Zuni, 5401 KATHRYN AV SE, Blake's Lotaburger, Tia Betty Blue's, A-Plus Automotive
0.3 mi
Washington Street SoutheastABQ Luggage and Zipper Repair, Gioco
0.3 mi
Ross Avenue SoutheastMAS Mission Achievement and Success Charter School
0.3 mi
Madeira Drive SoutheastSonic, Cesar Chavez Community Charter School, Twisters Burgers & Burritos
0.3 mi
Southern Avenue SoutheastAlbuquerque Fire Station 11
0.4 mi
Palomas Drive SoutheastHighland Baptist Church, Stripes & Burritos Co, Asian Grill, Global Beauty Supply
0.4 mi
Adams Street SoutheastBarbacoa El Primo
0.4 mi
Idlewilde Lane Southeast0.4 mi
Inspiration Drive Southeast0.4 mi
Alvarado Drive Southeast0.4 mi
Trumbull Avenue Southeast0.5 mi
Pershing Avenue SoutheastBandelier Elementary School
0.5 mi
Van Buren Place Southeast0.5 mi
Parks nearby
Monroe Green Park0.2 mi
Ross Park0.2 mi
Residential areas nearby
Ortiz Place Townhomes Apartments0.2 mi
Acorn Apartments0.2 mi
Granada Terrace Apartments0.3 mi
Brandon Tree Apartments0.3 mi
Somerset Park Apartments0.3 mi
Madeira Court Apartments0.3 mi
Mad-Kat Apartments0.4 mi
Lifestyle Apartments0.4 mi
French Quarter Apartments0.4 mi
Continental Arms Apartments0.4 mi
Casitas de Palomas Apatments0.4 mi
Pal-Kat Apartments0.4 mi
Casa Alvarado Apartments0.4 mi
Moana Apartments0.4 mi
Brandywood Park Apartments0.5 mi
Restaurants nearby
Acapulco Tacos & Burritos0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |