Fleetwood Circle in Gastonia, NC 28052
Fleetwood Circle in Gastonia, NC 28052 (Gaston County) is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from Fallswood Drive.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Streets nearby
Fallswood Drive250 ft
Randy Drive450 ft
Cama Drive500 ft
Pattie Ann Drive0.1 mi
Curtis Street0.2 mi
Claudette Drive0.2 mi
Monk Avenue0.2 mi
Harvell Street0.2 mi
Oakwood Drive0.2 mi
Holder Drive0.3 mi
Crawford Avenue0.3 mi
Crawford Street0.3 mi
Lamar Street0.3 mi
Castle Path Road0.3 mi
West Oakwood Drive0.3 mi
Stagecoach Road0.3 mi
Martha Avenue0.3 mi
Weston Avenue0.3 mi
Becky AvenueSouth Gastonia
0.3 mi
Knight Drive0.3 mi
Nassau Place0.3 mi
Strong Box Lane0.4 mi
Earl Lane0.4 mi
Forest Creek Court0.4 mi
Davis Park RoadH H Beam Elementary School
0.4 mi
Duke Circle0.4 mi
Meade Avenue0.4 mi
Gail Avenue0.5 mi
Hunting Wood Court0.5 mi
Flowe Street0.5 mi
Dogwood Drive0.5 mi
Carson DriveSpeedway
0.5 mi
Roadrunner Drive0.5 mi
Edwin Street0.5 mi
South Calvary Street0.5 mi
Puritan Street0.5 mi
Cedar Oak Circle0.5 mi
Lyon Street0.5 mi
Marldale Street0.6 mi
Edwin Court0.6 mi
Southside Avenue0.6 mi
Glenraven Avenue0.6 mi
Richland Avenue0.7 mi
Fuller Drive0.7 mi
West Hudson Boulevard0.7 mi
Taylor Drive0.7 mi
Parks nearby
Phillips Center and Park0.7 mi
Schools nearby
Southwest Junior High School0.4 mi
Streams nearby
Blackwood Creek0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |