Francis Drive in Harnett County, North Carolina
Francis Drive in Harnett County is a residential street. It runs in a northeast-southwest direction starting from Pope Road and crosses Boyette Road. Francis Drive also exists in Cherokee County and Cumberland County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Speed Limit
- 25 mph
- Route
- northeast-southwest
Streets nearby
Boyette Road250 ft
Red Robin Drive0.1 mi
Wordsworth Drive0.2 mi
Pope Road0.4 mi
Warren Road0.4 mi
Fairview Village Road0.5 mi
Bud Hawkins RoadHeritage Bible College, Long Branch Church, Throwback Thursdays
0.6 mi
Elm Street0.8 mi
Primrose Lane0.8 mi
Fuji Lane0.8 mi
Carroll Byrd Road0.8 mi
May Street0.9 mi
Interstate Drive0.9 mi
Lilly Street0.9 mi
Long Branch RoadCircle K, CAT Scale
0.9 mi
Spring Branch Road1.1 mi
Dixieland Road1.1 mi
Winterlochen Drive1.1 mi
Ashley Lane1.1 mi
Oakdale Drive1.1 mi
Steeplechase Drive1.1 mi
Carriage Court1.2 mi
Ammons Road1.2 mi
Plain View HighwayMingo Hill Church, Paul Mart Flea Market, Charles Tart Propane Inc, Crestview Baptist Church, Spiveys Corner, Plain View, Raynor Auto Sales, Jim's Cars, Dollar General, Plainview General Store, Greater Faith & Deliverance Ministry
1.2 mi
White Line Road1.2 mi
North Spring Branch RoadTaylor's Aquarium
1.2 mi
South Elm Street1.2 mi
Jackson Road1.3 mi
Sunset Drive1.3 mi
Fountain Circle1.3 mi
Covington Lane1.3 mi
South Lehmon Avenue1.3 mi
East Pointe WayMi Casita, McDonald's
1.3 mi
North Lehmon Avenue1.3 mi
Zachary Lane1.4 mi
Auto repair shops nearby
Dwayne's One Stop Auto Shop1.3 mi
Buildings nearby
Dunn Recreation Department1.3 mi
Dr. P.K. Vyas M.D. Recreation Center1.3 mi
Car dealerships nearby
Bleecker Chevrolet1.2 mi
Bleecker Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram1.3 mi
Convenience stores nearby
I Mart LLC1.3 mi
Hotels nearby
Comfort Inn Dunn Near I-950.9 mi
Fairfield Inn & Suites Dunn I-951.3 mi
Liquor stores nearby
ABC Stores1.3 mi
Parks nearby
Clarence Lee Tart Memorial Park1.2 mi
Retail areas nearby
Pilot - Dunn0.9 mi
Streams nearby
Mingo Swamp1.2 mi
Supermarkets nearby
Food Lion1.2 mi
Variety stores nearby
Family Dollar1.1 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |