Spruce Mountain Ridge in Waynesville, NC 28785
Spruce Mountain Ridge in Waynesville, NC 28785 (Haywood County) is a ridge.
- Nature
- ridge
Streets nearby
Spruce Mountain TrailSpruce Mountain #42, Spruce Mountain Trail Trailhead
1.2 mi
Palmer Creek TrailPalmer Creek Trail Trailhead
1.5 mi
Rough Fork Trailhead Parking2.1 mi
Rough Fork TrailRough Fork Trail Trailhead, Big Hemlock #40, Rough Fork Trail
2.1 mi
Caldwell Place Parking Area2.4 mi
Brushy Gap Overlook2.4 mi
Doc Caldwell Cemetery AccessDock Caldwell Cemetery
2.4 mi
Cataloochee Entrance RoadCataloochee Horse Trailhead
2.4 mi
Big Fork Ridge TrailBig Fork Ridge Trail
2.4 mi
Balsam Mountain Road2.4 mi
Cataloochee Horse CampCataloochee Horse Camp
2.6 mi
Pretty Hollow Gap Trail Road2.7 mi
Cataloochee Horse Trailhead Parking2.7 mi
Balsam Mountain TrailBalsam Mountain Trail Trailhead
2.8 mi
Buildings nearby
Steve Woody House1.7 mi
Hiram Caldwell Barn2.4 mi
Hiram Caldwell House2.4 mi
A Hiram Caldwell Springhouse2.4 mi
Indian Creek School2.7 mi
Ridges nearby
Shanty Mountain1.1 mi
Wash Ridge1.2 mi
Trail Ridge1.5 mi
Little Ridge1.6 mi
Woody Ridge1.7 mi
Big Fork Ridge2.2 mi
Big Ridge2.5 mi
Big Spruce Ridge2.8 mi
Beech Ridge2.8 mi
Butt Mountain2.8 mi
Streams nearby
Messer Fork0.4 mi
Rough Fork0.6 mi
Bear Branch0.9 mi
Falling Rock Creek1.3 mi
Horse Creek1.3 mi
Woody Creek1.5 mi
Palmer Creek1.7 mi
Wolf Cove Creek1.7 mi
Hurricane Creek1.8 mi
Jim Branch1.9 mi
Shanty Branch1.9 mi
George Ira Creek1.9 mi
Right Prong Ledge Creek2.2 mi
Ledge Creek2.3 mi
Stillwell Creek2.5 mi
Straight Creek2.6 mi
Lost Bottom Creek2.6 mi
Caldwell Fork2.6 mi
Beech Creek3.0 mi
Pretty Hollow Creek3.1 mi
| Elevation | 1525 m |
|---|---|
| Located in | Haywood County |
| Country | United States |
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |