Pay Day Lane in Johnston County, North Carolina
Pay Day Lane in Johnston County is an asphalted residential street. It runs in a northeast-southwest direction starting from Red Star Lane and crosses Mocha Lane, Stylish Sierra Drive and Carmen Lane and ends at Red Star Lane.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Speed Limit
- 25 mph
- Route
- northeast-southwest
Streets nearby
Stylish Sierra Drive100 ft
Carmen Lane300 ft
Mocha Lane0.2 mi
Red Star Lane0.2 mi
Canadian Lane0.2 mi
Barnes Ridge Drive0.2 mi
Auburn Court0.2 mi
Impressive Lane0.3 mi
Majestic Lane0.3 mi
Cabin Bar Drive0.4 mi
Dennis Way0.4 mi
Cirrus Drive0.4 mi
Ladonna Lane0.4 mi
Slate Top RoadBrighter Hope Christian Fellowship
0.4 mi
Weatherby Lane0.5 mi
Alto Court0.5 mi
Stratus Lane0.5 mi
Lee Wood Drive0.5 mi
Barber Mill RoadRay’s Pizza, State Employees Credit Union, 76
0.5 mi
Pryzwansky Drive0.6 mi
Big Pine Road0.6 mi
Norris Road0.6 mi
Austin Farm LaneFive J’s Farm
0.6 mi
Conner Drive0.6 mi
Skylor Drive0.7 mi
Folden Drive0.7 mi
Charlie Lane0.7 mi
Peace Lane0.7 mi
McDougle Lane0.7 mi
Old Yogi Lane0.7 mi
Opal Lane0.8 mi
Seth Way0.8 mi
Pine Lane0.8 mi
Sapphire Court0.8 mi
Bunn Lane0.8 mi
Meadowland Drive0.9 mi
Mary Meadows Lane0.9 mi
McGirt Court0.9 mi
Applewood Drive0.9 mi
Summerwood Drive1.0 mi
Spaniel Lane1.0 mi
Pecan Circle1.0 mi
Barbara Drive1.0 mi
Canady Landing Way1.0 mi
Buildings nearby
Quick Response Towing & Recovery Inc0.3 mi
Clayton House of Upholstery0.8 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Piney Grove Cemetery0.1 mi
Places of worship nearby
Johnston Piney Grove Baptist Church0.3 mi
Waters nearby
Johnston County Wildlife Pond0.8 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |