East Boulevard in Williamston, North Carolina
East Boulevard in Williamston is a main road. It runs in a northeast-southwest direction and ends at Gatlin Street, while the other end is a cul-de-sac. This street is part of the highways 17, 64 and 13 as well as the Bicycle route "East Coast Greenway (NC/VA complementary route)". Nearby you can find among others 4 fast food restaurants, 3 restaurants, a car rental and a cell phone store. East Boulevard also exists in Yancey County.
- Road Type
- unclassified road
- Route
- northeast-southwest
Fast food restaurants
Convenience stores
Restaurants
Cell phone stores
Streets nearby
Gatlin StreetHoly Trinity Church
0.1 mi
Hatton Street0.2 mi
Beech Street0.2 mi
Willow Acres0.3 mi
Leggets Lane0.3 mi
Park StreetSpeedway
0.3 mi
South Harrell Street0.3 mi
Williams Street0.3 mi
Ray Street0.3 mi
South Biggs StreetMartin County Sheriff's Office
0.3 mi
South Watts Street0.4 mi
Koche Road0.4 mi
Whitker Lane0.4 mi
Marshall Avenue0.4 mi
Green StreetFood Lion
0.4 mi
South Haughton Street0.4 mi
Carolina Pines0.4 mi
Thelma Street0.5 mi
Commerce Street0.5 mi
South Smithwick Street0.5 mi
Dixie Drive0.5 mi
Roanoke Avenue0.5 mi
Trade Street0.5 mi
Warren Street0.5 mi
Harrison Street0.5 mi
East Main StreetWilliamston Post Office, Williamston City Hall
0.5 mi
River Road0.5 mi
Ormand Drive0.5 mi
East Church Street0.5 mi
West Main StreetWilliamston, La Esperanza Restaurant, Zuuaa Mart, Williamston Police Department
0.5 mi
E Boulevard0.5 mi
Mid Town0.5 mi
Skewarkee Rail Trail0.5 mi
North Watts Street0.5 mi
Washington StreetSunny Side Oyster Bar, Speedway
0.6 mi
Railroad Street0.6 mi
Henderson Street0.6 mi
Halifax Street0.6 mi
Park Free Drive0.6 mi
Willow Drive0.6 mi
Peaks Street0.6 mi
North Biggs Street0.6 mi
East Simmons Avenue0.6 mi
Union Avenue0.6 mi
Plymouth Street0.7 mi
Banks nearby
Wells Fargo0.7 mi
First National Bank0.7 mi
Parks nearby
Williamston Youth Park0.7 mi
Streams nearby
Skewakee Gut0.8 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |