Pats Road in Fairmont, NC 28340
Pats Road in Fairmont, NC 28340 (Robeson County) is a residential street (also known as State Road 2273). It runs in an east-west direction starting from Hardin Farms Road and crosses Indian Swamp Road and ends at Indian Swamp. Pats Road is also known as State Road 2273.
- Alternate Name
- State Road 2273
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Streets nearby
Bloomingdale RoadBloomingdale
0.4 mi
Indian Swamp0.6 mi
Felix Road1.0 mi
Progressive Farm RoadFloyd Cemetery
1.2 mi
Indian Swamp Road1.2 mi
Hardin Farms Road1.2 mi
Dogwood Road1.2 mi
Timber Path1.4 mi
Barnes Road1.5 mi
Byrd Road1.7 mi
South Creek RoadPitman-Barnes Cemetery, Orrum General Store and Grill
1.7 mi
Herring Road1.8 mi
Hedgpeth Road1.9 mi
Princess Ann RoadNobles Cemetery
2.0 mi
Huffine Road2.0 mi
State Road 22882.2 mi
Bethesda Church RoadIvey Crossroads
2.2 mi
Powell Street2.3 mi
Penquin Lane2.3 mi
Radiant Drive2.3 mi
Fire Tower Road2.3 mi
Golden Lane2.3 mi
Leggett RoadBethesda Church, New Hope Church
2.3 mi
Pee Wee Drive2.6 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Lee Cemetery0.5 mi
Hardin Cemetery0.5 mi
Rhodes Cemetery0.8 mi
Davis Cemetery1.0 mi
Horne Cemetery1.2 mi
Ward Cemetery1.3 mi
Barnes Cemetery1.3 mi
Johnson Cemetery1.3 mi
Nye Cemetery1.4 mi
Herring Cemetery1.7 mi
Hedgpeth Cemetery1.8 mi
Barnesville Cemetery1.8 mi
Leggett Cemetery1.9 mi
Byrd Cemetery1.9 mi
Bethea Cemetery2.0 mi
Proctorville Cemetery2.0 mi
Lewis Cemetery2.1 mi
Byrd Cemeteries2.2 mi
Noblin Cemetery2.2 mi
Streams nearby
Bryant Branch1.5 mi
Big Indian Swamp1.7 mi
Little Indian Swamp2.0 mi
Waters nearby
Leggett Lake2.3 mi
Other nearby
Panda Solar NC 21.4 mi
Panda Solar NC 11.8 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |