Commerce Road in Wilson, North Carolina
Commerce Road in Wilson is a residential street. It crosses Black Creek Road South and ends at Black Creek Road Southeast and comes from Wilco Boulevard.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Speed Limit
- 45 mph
Restaurants
Antique stores
Rental services
Gift shops
Schools
Convenience stores
Fast food restaurants
Auto repair shops
Tire dealers
Motels
Gas stations
Motorcycle shops
Veterinary clinics
Police stations
Streets nearby
Contentnea Road0.4 mi
Black Creek Road South0.6 mi
Wills StreetLincoln Heights
0.7 mi
Lincoln Mobile Park0.7 mi
Purdie Street Southeast0.7 mi
Wilco BoulevardCountryside Animal Hospital, Boone's Antiques, Truely Unique Inc.
0.7 mi
Wills Street Southeast0.8 mi
Marie Street Southeast0.8 mi
Maclaga Road South0.9 mi
Charleston Street Southeast1.0 mi
Tolson Road South1.0 mi
Baldree Road South1.0 mi
Beeler Road South1.1 mi
Farrior AvenueFarrior Park
1.1 mi
Thorne Avenue WestSpeedway
1.1 mi
Wysteria Lane South1.2 mi
Sandy Ridge Drive1.2 mi
Frank Price Church RoadSaint Pauls Church, Frank Price Church, Daniels Chapel
1.2 mi
Black Creek Road SoutheastSilver Bullet Guns
1.2 mi
Lattice Road SoutheastContentnea Junction
1.3 mi
Purina Circle South1.3 mi
Horace Watson Road South1.3 mi
Warehouse Court1.3 mi
Carolee Avenue South1.4 mi
Fair Place South1.4 mi
Carolee Street1.4 mi
Ralston Street South1.4 mi
Miller Road South1.4 mi
Cargill Avenue South1.4 mi
Tar Heel Road South1.4 mi
Patterson Way South1.4 mi
Patterson Way1.4 mi
Ward BoulevardKFC, East Library, Walgreens, Marty's BBQ, Law Enforcement Center, Speedway, Burger Boy, Daniel's Casual Fine Dining, Mama's Country Drive-in, Wilson
1.4 mi
Ward Annex BoulevardCycle Max, Best Rentals
1.4 mi
El Ramey Circle Southeast1.5 mi
Stoddard Drive South1.5 mi
Sharpe Newton Way NorthHeavy Duty Truck Supply
1.5 mi
Dayton Avenue South1.5 mi
Willow Springs Drive1.5 mi
Elramey Circle1.5 mi
River Road1.5 mi
Goldsboro Street SouthwestNorth Carolina State Highway Patrol, Five Points, Wilson, the selkie, Vollis Simpson Whirligig Park Museum & Gift Shop
1.5 mi
Knightdale Drive South1.5 mi
Crabtree Street1.6 mi
Bedgood Drive1.6 mi
Railways nearby
Carolina Coastal Railway1.1 mi
CSX South End Subdivision1.3 mi
Rivers nearby
Contentnea Creek0.7 mi
Streams nearby
Hominy Swamp0.6 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |