Roslyn in Wellsville, Ohio
Roslyn in Wellsville is a residential street and it runs in an east-west direction starting from West Street and ends at Taylor.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Places of worship
Libraries
Pharmacies
Streets nearby
Walden350 ft
Taylor500 ft
West Street0.2 mi
Arthur Street0.2 mi
Chester Avenue0.2 mi
Aten Avenue0.3 mi
19th Street0.3 mi
Crawford Avenue0.3 mi
Henry Avenue0.3 mi
21st Street0.3 mi
Clark AvenueVulcan
0.3 mi
Danbury Avenue0.3 mi
20th Street0.3 mi
Maple Avenue0.4 mi
18th Street Heights0.4 mi
22nd Street0.4 mi
Independence Square0.4 mi
Commerce StreetFirst Baptist Church
0.4 mi
Sixteen School Road0.5 mi
18th StreetCovenant Presbyterian Church
0.5 mi
Michael Alley0.5 mi
17th Street0.5 mi
Sherwood Road0.5 mi
Lincoln Avenue0.5 mi
Carbon Alley0.6 mi
Nevada Street0.6 mi
Boyce Avenue0.6 mi
15th Street0.6 mi
24th Street0.6 mi
10th Street0.6 mi
Main StreetMount Sinai Fire Baptized Holiness Church, First Christian Church, Central United Methodist Church, Wellsville Carnegie Public Library, Wellsville, Wellsville Post Office
0.6 mi
16th Street0.6 mi
Shontz Drive0.6 mi
Lewis Street0.7 mi
14th Street0.7 mi
Hammond Park Drive0.7 mi
Parkview Drive0.7 mi
Spring Hill Road0.7 mi
Willow Lane0.7 mi
Riverside AvenueRiverside United Presbyterian Church
0.7 mi
Brandon Drive0.7 mi
Old Cemetary Road0.7 mi
Johnson Place0.7 mi
Center Street0.8 mi
Franklin Drive0.8 mi
Wilson Avenue0.8 mi
Florence Drive0.9 mi
Nicholaus0.9 mi
Parks nearby
Hammond Park0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |