Hartsdale Drive in Columbus, Ohio
Hartsdale Drive in Columbus is a two-lane, asphalted residential street. The street has sidewalks. It runs in an east-west direction starting from Reginald Court and crosses Breathstone Drive, Shillington Drive, Greenburg Drive, Winnetka Court and Ripton Drive and ends at Scarsdale Boulevard.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Lanes
- 2
- Speed Limit
- 25 mph
- Route
- east-west
Bus stops
Bars
Restaurants
Streets nearby
Winnetka Court350 ft
Benning Drive500 ft
Greenburg Drive500 ft
Breathstone Drive0.1 mi
Summit View Place0.1 mi
Reginald Court0.1 mi
Ripton Drive0.1 mi
Atherton Road0.1 mi
Cornwall Court0.1 mi
Atherton Court0.2 mi
Scarsdale Boulevard0.2 mi
Summit View RoadSummit View Rd & Roscoe Pl, Summit View Rd & Copperview Dr
0.2 mi
Shillington Drive0.2 mi
Woodcreek Place0.2 mi
Shillingham Court0.2 mi
Laconia Drive0.2 mi
Worthingwoods Boulevard0.2 mi
Heritage Woods Court0.2 mi
Shrockton Street0.2 mi
Shroton Court0.2 mi
Chetfield Place0.2 mi
Ladue Drive0.2 mi
Roscoe Place0.3 mi
Roscoe Court0.3 mi
Summit Row BoulevardSummit Row Blvd & Summit View Rd, Shell
0.3 mi
Renfrew Street0.3 mi
Walton Lane0.3 mi
Walton Place0.3 mi
Orinda Court0.3 mi
Cornwallis Court0.3 mi
Orinda Road0.3 mi
Winoak Place0.3 mi
Wyncourtney Court0.3 mi
Winooski Street0.3 mi
Creve Coeur Lane0.3 mi
Brettridge Drive0.3 mi
Chloe Court0.3 mi
Wilmette Court0.4 mi
Worthingwoods Place0.4 mi
Smoky View BoulevardSmoky View Blvd & Smoky Row Rd, Filling Station Bar & Grill, Riot Ink, Carlucci's Pizza
0.4 mi
Smoky Row RoadSmoky Row Rd & Plains Blvd, Smoky Row Rd & Stowbridge Rd, Smoky Row Rd & Hamrock Dr, Smoky Row Rd & Summit Row Blvd, Smoky Row Rd & Sawbury Blvd, Smoky Row Rd & Gardenstone Dr, W.G. Grinders, Smoky Row Rd & Hard Rd, Smoky Row Rd & Watertower Dr, Smoky Row Rd & Billingsley Rd, Smoky Row Rd & Sutter Pkwy, Smoky Row Rd & Swansford Dr, Smoky Row Rd & Olde Sawmill Blvd
0.4 mi
Brockton Court0.4 mi
Curran Point Court0.4 mi
Wimberly Court0.4 mi
Brentwood Court0.4 mi
Liberty Road0.5 mi
Liberty Dale Drive0.5 mi
Salisbury Drive0.5 mi
Places of worship nearby
St. Joan of Arc0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |