East Francis Street in Madill, Oklahoma
East Francis Street in Madill is a local road. It runs in an east-west direction starting from South 1st Street and crosses South 2nd Street.
- Road Type
- local road
- Speed Limit
- 25 mph
- Route
- east-west
Places of worship
Motels
Schools
Streets nearby
East Gunter StreetLove's
0.1 mi
South 1st Street0.1 mi
South 2nd Street0.2 mi
East Burney Street0.2 mi
South 4th Street0.2 mi
South Geraldine Drive0.2 mi
Henson Road0.2 mi
Phillips Avenue0.2 mi
East Tishomingo Street0.2 mi
South 3rd Street0.3 mi
South 1st Avenue0.3 mi
South 2nd Avenue0.3 mi
Welch Avenue0.3 mi
Watts Avenue0.3 mi
East Taliaferro Street0.3 mi
Park Lane0.3 mi
West Burney Street0.4 mi
South 3rd Avenue0.4 mi
Veterans Memorial HighwayGrace Baptist Church
0.4 mi
East Main StreetMadill
0.4 mi
South 4th AvenueChurch of Christ
0.4 mi
West McArthur StreetMadill High School
0.4 mi
North 3rd Avenue0.4 mi
East Neff Street0.5 mi
East Overton Street0.5 mi
West Francis Street0.5 mi
East Industrial Road0.5 mi
Little Avenue0.5 mi
Rodgers Avenue0.5 mi
North 4th Avenue0.5 mi
West Tishomingo StreetMadill Middle School
0.5 mi
South 5th Avenue0.5 mi
South 6th Street0.5 mi
Parkview Court0.5 mi
North 1st StreetChurch of the Nazarene
0.5 mi
Parkway Plaza0.5 mi
South 7th Street0.6 mi
Adamson Way0.6 mi
Sambo Drive0.6 mi
Beauty salons nearby
Blush Naturally0.4 mi
Casinos nearby
Madill Gaming Center0.5 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Love's0.1 mi
Dairy stores nearby
Braum's0.4 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
McDonald's400 ft
Taco Bell0.5 mi
Hotels nearby
Best Western Plus Sand Bass Inn & Suites0.4 mi
Police stations nearby
Marshall County Sheriffs Office0.5 mi
Railways nearby
BNSF Madill Subdivision0.3 mi
Saint Louis-San Francisco Railway0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |