Physical Plant in Oklahoma City
Physical Plant in Oklahoma City is a university building. Physical Plant is located near Northwest 10th Street. Physical Plant also exists in Kay County, Texas County, Cherokee County, Cleveland County and Latimer County.
- Building Type
- university building
- Operator
- Oklahoma State University - Oklahoma City
Streets nearby
Henry O. Bennett Drive550 ft
Northwest 10th StreetArchitectural DNA, Arby's, Taco Casa, Fassler Hall, Dust Bowl Lanes and Lounge, Valero, Smith Farm and Garden, Fathers House Church, Zion Pentecostal Church, Zion Worship Center, Midtown, 7-Eleven, PhillMeUp, Okie Poke, The Collective OKC, Northwest 10th Street
0.1 mi
Trellis Court0.2 mi
Will Rogers ExpresswayHyatt Place Oklahoma City Northwest
0.2 mi
Eighty Niner Drive0.2 mi
Jerry D Carroll Drive0.2 mi
North Meta Avenue0.2 mi
North Portland AvenueIndia Bazaar Groceries & Halal Mart, Saint Patricks School
0.3 mi
Tabor Drive0.3 mi
North Quapah Avenue0.3 mi
West Park Place0.3 mi
North Saint Clair Avenue0.3 mi
Northwest 8th StreetTrek
0.3 mi
Northwest Liberty Street0.3 mi
North Goff Avenue0.3 mi
Northwest 9th StreetFactory Obscura OKC, Katiebug's Sips & Sweets, Nashbird
0.3 mi
North Lackey Avenue0.3 mi
Northwest 12th StreetGood Shepherd Ministry, Twelfth and Drexel Church of Christ, Portland Avenue Baptist Church
0.4 mi
Black Gold Drive0.4 mi
Northwest Grand BoulevardFirestone Tire Care, Vivi Nails & Spa, Starbucks, Liberty Chapel, Paper N' More
0.4 mi
Duncan Drive0.5 mi
Northwest 13th StreetGreen Hope Wellness, Harvey Bakery & Kitchen, Advantage Warehousing and Sales
0.5 mi
North Farra Drive0.5 mi
Ketch Street0.5 mi
Auto repair shops nearby
B & C Auto Line Motors0.2 mi
Crosslands A & A Rental and Sales0.5 mi
Commercial areas nearby
Artificial Limbs0.1 mi
Bavarian Motors0.3 mi
Triple T Motors0.3 mi
Inter Tribal Designs Choctaw Indian Trading Post0.5 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Breaktime Shell0.2 mi
Industrial areas nearby
Casco Industries0.1 mi
Teds Appliances0.1 mi
Printers Plus0.5 mi
Office buildings nearby
Community Impact Center400 ft
Parking lots nearby
Parking Garage250 ft
Parks nearby
Meadowbrook Park0.3 mi
Railways nearby
Oklahoma City Subdivision0.5 mi
Residential areas nearby
Stults0.2 mi
Goffs0.3 mi
Retail areas nearby
The Ortho Rest Mattress Store0.2 mi
Local Food Mart0.3 mi
University buildings nearby
Engineering Technology Center350 ft
Business Technologies550 ft
Learning Resource Center0.1 mi
Health Technologies0.1 mi
West Education Center0.1 mi
Administration0.2 mi
Student Center0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |