East Pine Street in Cushing, Oklahoma
East Pine Street in Cushing is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from North Little Avenue. East Pine Street also exists in Osage County, Blaine County, Bryan County, Carter County and Creek County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Speed Limit
- 45 mph
- Route
- east-west
Places of worship
Schools
Radio equipment stores
Convenience stores
Banks
Restaurants
Streets nearby
Leland Street0.2 mi
East Johnson Street0.2 mi
East Vine Street0.2 mi
East Pecan Street0.3 mi
East Carson Street0.3 mi
East Greenlee Street0.3 mi
East Bressy Street0.3 mi
East Hickory Street0.4 mi
North Harrison AvenueRCB Bank
0.4 mi
West Joe S Johnson Street0.4 mi
West North Street0.4 mi
West Pine Street0.4 mi
West Cypress Street0.4 mi
Royal Avenue0.4 mi
East North Street0.4 mi
West Vine Street0.4 mi
East Katy Street0.5 mi
West Pecan Street0.5 mi
North Noble AvenuePresbyterian Church, Harris 33 Gas Station
0.5 mi
North Cleveland AvenuePueblo Viejo
0.5 mi
West Hickory Street0.5 mi
West Greenlee Street0.5 mi
North Steele AvenueFirst Baptist Church-Southern, Cushing Middle School
0.5 mi
West Katy Street0.5 mi
East Main StreetCimarron Baptist Association, First Free Will Baptist Church, Cushing
0.5 mi
North Depot Avenue0.6 mi
North Central Avenue0.6 mi
North Little AvenueFull Gospel Assembly of God
0.6 mi
North Hough AvenueMSM 103
0.6 mi
North East Avenue0.6 mi
North Wilson Avenue0.6 mi
North Independence Avenue0.6 mi
East Maple StreetUnited Pentecostal Church
0.6 mi
North Seay Avenue0.6 mi
West Walnut Street0.6 mi
West Main Street0.6 mi
North Thompson Avenue0.7 mi
North Highland Avenue0.7 mi
Judy Adams Boulevard0.7 mi
Banks nearby
Bank of the West0.5 mi
Electrical supply stores nearby
Broken Arrow Electric Supply0.4 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Sonic0.4 mi
Subway0.7 mi
Hardware stores nearby
Cushing Lumber Company0.6 mi
Hotels nearby
Best Western Plus Cushing Inn & Suites0.4 mi
Restaurants nearby
Naifeh's Deli & Grill0.4 mi
Sunny Side Up Café0.4 mi
Streams nearby
Skull Creek0.4 mi
Town halls nearby
Cushing City Hall0.7 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |