North Atlanta Place in Tulsa, Oklahoma
North Atlanta Place in Tulsa is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from East Pine Street North and crosses East Oklahoma Place North, East Oklahoma Street, East Newton Place and East Newton Street North and ends at East Marshall Street North. Nearby there is a place of worship. The nearest bus stop is Lewis Avenue & Pine Street (about 350 m away).
- Road Type
- residential street
- Speed Limit
- 25 mph
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
East Newton Place350 ft
East Oklahoma Place North350 ft
East Oklahoma Street400 ft
North Birmingham Place East0.1 mi
North Atlanta Avenue East0.1 mi
North Lewis Place East0.2 mi
East Newton Place North0.2 mi
North Lewis AvenueNew Heights Christian Center, True Holiness Pentecostal Church, Lewis Avenue Church of God-Prophsey
0.2 mi
East Marshall Street NorthLayman, Maplewood
0.2 mi
East Newton Court0.2 mi
North Columbia Avenue EastColumbia Avenue & 41st Street
0.2 mi
East Newton Street North0.2 mi
North Birmingham Place0.2 mi
East Queen Street0.2 mi
East Latimer Court0.3 mi
North Delaware Avenue East0.3 mi
East Reading StreetSaint John Baptist Church, Habit Boutique, Tropical Smoothie Cafe, Subway, QDL Beauty Supply, metro by T-Mobile, Liquor and Wine, White River Fish Market
0.3 mi
North Delaware Avenue0.4 mi
East Seminole StreetBig Daddy Claude's Cajun Hotspot, Shoppes on Peoria, Little Caesars, The UPS Store, Cricket Wireless, Sweet Lisa's Cafe, Clinton School, North Evanston Place East
0.4 mi
North Lewis Avenue EastLewis Avenue & Apache Street, Lewis Avenue & Seminole Street, (7200) Lewis Ave & Virgin St NB, Lewis Avenue & Young Street, Lewis Avenue & Mohawk Boulevard, Shortline Dental, Bodega Boyz, Springdale Beauty Supply, Bank of Oklahoma, Lewis Avenue & Reading Street, Save-A-Lot, Lewis Avenue & Pine Street, Lewis Avenue & Marshall Street, Lewis Avenue & Dawson Road, (7206) Lewis Ave & 36th St N NB, (7207) Lewis Ave & 41st St N NB, Lewis Avenue & 27th Street, Lewis Avenue & 32nd Place, Lewis Avenue & 30th Place, Lewis Avenue & 32nd Street, Lewis Avenue & 29th Street, Lewis Avenue & 30th Street, Lewis Avenue & Ute Street, Lewis Avenue & Woodrow Street
0.4 mi
East Dawson Road North0.4 mi
North Evanston Avenue East0.4 mi
North Columbia Place East0.4 mi
East King Place North0.5 mi
North Atlanta Court0.5 mi
North Birmingham Avenue East0.5 mi
North Evanston Place East0.5 mi
East Latimer Street North0.5 mi
East King Street North0.5 mi
North Delaware Place East0.5 mi
North College Avenue East0.5 mi
Shops nearby
Bridges0.2 mi
PL$ Check Cashing0.2 mi
Buildings nearby
Advertising Anything0.2 mi
Car dealerships nearby
Zacatécano Auto Sales & Tires0.2 mi
Caco-Che Motors0.2 mi
Car washes nearby
Okie Express Car Wash0.2 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Church's Chicken0.2 mi
Moonsky's Cheesesteaks0.3 mi
No. 1 Kitchen0.4 mi
Furniture stores nearby
Rent-A-Center0.3 mi
Gas stations nearby
Pine Stop0.2 mi
Laundries nearby
Center Laundry0.3 mi
Parks nearby
Springdale Park0.3 mi
Pharmacies nearby
Walgreens0.2 mi
Places of worship nearby
Lewis Avenue Assembly of God Church0.2 mi
Springdale Baptist Church0.2 mi
Sporting goods stores nearby
All Pro Golf Balls0.2 mi
Tire dealers nearby
Hispano's Tire Service0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |