Terry Lane in Williston, South Carolina
Terry Lane in Williston is a residential street (private). It runs in a southeast-northwest direction and ends at Flint Circle, while the other end is a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Places of worship
Doctor's offices
Mailboxes
Pawn shops
Banks
Schools
Variety stores
Supermarkets
Restaurants
Fast food restaurants
Gas utilities
Town halls
Police stations
Streets nearby
Flint Circle150 ft
Granite Circle450 ft
State Spur S-6-1630.1 mi
Cottonwood Circle0.2 mi
Williston Cemetery0.2 mi
Pine Cone Avenue0.2 mi
Short Street0.2 mi
Oak Grove Road0.2 mi
Dunbarton Road0.2 mi
Tatesboro Road0.3 mi
LAKE DRIVE0.3 mi
Pruitt Street0.3 mi
Woodland Drive0.3 mi
Sherwood Drive0.3 mi
1st Street0.4 mi
Keeney Street0.4 mi
Hazel Circle0.4 mi
Farrell Street0.4 mi
Glendale Road0.4 mi
Little John Drive0.4 mi
Augustine Street0.4 mi
Mill Street0.5 mi
2nd Street0.5 mi
Willis Avenue0.5 mi
Sand Drive0.5 mi
Allendale Avenue0.5 mi
Walsh Street0.5 mi
Enterprise DriveWilliston Family Medicine
0.5 mi
Buice Circle0.5 mi
Shuler Street0.5 mi
Windsor Road0.5 mi
Greens Court0.6 mi
3rd Street0.6 mi
Bunker Circle0.6 mi
Nottingham Road0.6 mi
Gardner Street0.6 mi
Rosemary StreetEdisto Gas Company
0.6 mi
Simpkins Lane0.6 mi
Fairway Drive0.6 mi
Green Drive0.6 mi
4th Street0.6 mi
Bennett Street0.6 mi
Burchalter StreetFirst Citizens Bank
0.7 mi
Tee Lane0.7 mi
John Street0.8 mi
Commercial buildings nearby
MidAm Metal Forming0.5 mi
Gas stations nearby
Circle K0.6 mi
Golf courses nearby
Williston Country Club Golf Course0.7 mi
Industrial areas nearby
Williston Industrial Park0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |