Brunson Court in Centenary, SC 29519
Brunson Court in Centenary, SC 29519 (Marion County) is an unpaved unclassified road. It runs in an east-west direction and ends at Alice Avenue, while the other end is a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- unclassified road
- Route
- east-west
Streets nearby
Fulton's Road0.1 mi
Johnny Odom Drive0.2 mi
Jerome Court0.2 mi
Tyndall Road0.2 mi
Railroad Avenue0.3 mi
Mulberry Street0.3 mi
Taft Watson Drive0.3 mi
Centenary Avenue0.3 mi
Pennell Road0.3 mi
Irish Court0.4 mi
Davis StreetCentenary
0.4 mi
Gibson Road0.4 mi
Swamp Fox Court0.5 mi
Alice Avenue0.5 mi
Stanley AvenueCentenary Post Office
0.5 mi
West Devils Dining Room Road0.5 mi
Francis Gibson Road0.5 mi
Mace Avenue0.7 mi
Leblanc Court0.7 mi
Billy Court0.7 mi
East Devils Dining Room RoadCentenary Fire Department
0.7 mi
State Highway 41Gapway School, Saint James School, Saint James African Methodist Episcopal Church, Ariel Crossroads, Gapway
0.8 mi
State Highway 41 (Alt)0.9 mi
Scuts Court1.1 mi
West Legettes Road1.2 mi
Cicero Road1.6 mi
East Legettes Road2.0 mi
Drew Bros Road2.1 mi
Pintail Court2.2 mi
Roark Court2.2 mi
Boyce Court2.2 mi
Cypress Creek Court2.3 mi
Stirks Place2.3 mi
McLean Court2.4 mi
Ponderosa Road2.4 mi
Sara Court2.6 mi
Oliver Road2.7 mi
Chippenham RoadCentenary Church, Sparky's
2.7 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Palmer Cemetery0.8 mi
Bay Cemetery1.0 mi
Places of worship nearby
Centerville Baptist Church0.3 mi
Railways nearby
CSX Andrews Subdivision1.6 mi
Eulonia Siding2.1 mi
Streams nearby
Cypress Creek0.9 mi
Reedy Creek1.4 mi
Bull Swamp2.3 mi
Waters nearby
Leggett Mill Pond1.6 mi
Carey Lake2.4 mi
Cypress Creek Lake2.6 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |