Lantern Place in Pickens County, South Carolina
Lantern Place in Pickens County is an unpaved residential street. It runs in a northeast-southwest direction starting from Doe Run.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- northeast-southwest
Streets nearby
Doe Run0.1 mi
Shadow Wood0.2 mi
Ashtabula Road0.3 mi
Sah Ka Na Ga View Road0.4 mi
Hunters Ridge0.4 mi
Waucondo Trail0.5 mi
Highway 11Grant Meadow Overlook, Sunset
0.5 mi
Silver Fox Trail0.5 mi
Mohawk Drive0.5 mi
Rock Cliffe Trail0.5 mi
Birchwood Road0.5 mi
East Ellison Lane0.5 mi
Tuscarora Loop0.6 mi
Rainfall Court0.6 mi
Table Rock State Park Road0.6 mi
Windward Court0.7 mi
Lakeside TrailWest Gate Road Parking, Table Rock State Park, South Carolina
0.7 mi
Scenic Circle0.7 mi
Bethel Terrace0.8 mi
Bethany Cove Drive0.8 mi
Wesley Meadow Lane0.8 mi
T R Campground Road0.8 mi
Pinnacle Pavilion Road0.8 mi
Hickory Hollow Road0.9 mi
Lodge View Road0.9 mi
Cunne Shote Road0.9 mi
Crystal Creek Court0.9 mi
Hummingbird Terrace0.9 mi
Hiawatha Trail0.9 mi
White Tail Ridge0.9 mi
Chief Outacite Lane0.9 mi
Epworth Hill Circle0.9 mi
Carrick Creek Road1.0 mi
Echo Valley Road1.1 mi
Smokey Haze Road1.1 mi
West Gate Road1.1 mi
Hemlock Lane1.1 mi
High Hills LaneThe Real American Tea Museum
1.1 mi
Table Rock Road1.2 mi
Pinnacle Mountain TrailNature Center, Bald Knob viewpoint
1.2 mi
Buildings nearby
Pinnacle Pavilion0.8 mi
Gaines Lodge0.8 mi
Nature Center1.1 mi
Dams nearby
Oolenoy WCD Dam 400.7 mi
Pinnacle Lake Dam0.7 mi
Houses nearby
Roper House0.6 mi
Rivers nearby
Oolenoy River1.3 mi
Streams nearby
Mill Creek0.7 mi
Carrick Creek1.0 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |