Farr Road in Spartanburg, SC 29307
Farr Road in Spartanburg, SC 29307 (Spartanburg County) is a residential street. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction starting from Lewis Chapel Road. Farr Road also exists in Orangeburg County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Streets nearby
Clifdale Road0.3 mi
Case Road0.3 mi
Hunt Club TrailHunt Club Trail
0.6 mi
Old Dirt Road0.6 mi
Goldmine RoadChurch of God, Calico
0.7 mi
South Knob Trail0.9 mi
Cliffdale Road0.9 mi
Four Oaks Lane0.9 mi
Lewis Chapel Road0.9 mi
Hatchett Drive1.0 mi
Hopper Fish Camp Road1.0 mi
Poole Springs Road1.2 mi
Holy Street1.2 mi
Grizzle Court1.2 mi
Wheeling Circle1.2 mi
Chaffin Street1.3 mi
Shamrock Country Drive1.3 mi
Clifton Glendale Road1.3 mi
Hottel Circle1.3 mi
Emma Cudd RoadEarly Iron Works
1.3 mi
Glendale Greenway1.3 mi
Clark Circle1.3 mi
Box Turtle Trail1.3 mi
Glendale Shoals TrailGlendale Shoals Trail
1.3 mi
Stevens Road1.3 mi
Quinn Lane1.3 mi
Cedar Canyon Drive1.4 mi
Jackson StreetU-Haul
1.4 mi
Church Street1.4 mi
Landis Park Lane1.4 mi
State Street1.4 mi
Crocker Drive1.4 mi
Douglas Street1.4 mi
Hilton Hill Road1.4 mi
Buildings nearby
Spartanburg County School District Three1.2 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Lewis Chapel Baptist Church Cemetery1.1 mi
Glendale Cemetery1.2 mi
Glendale Methodist Cemetery1.3 mi
Churches nearby
Glendale Outdoor Leadership School1.3 mi
Dams nearby
H Deal Pond Dam D-33701.3 mi
Fire stations nearby
Glendale FD Station 141.3 mi
Nature reserves nearby
Glendale Nature Park1.1 mi
Places of worship nearby
Lewis Chapel Baptist Church1.1 mi
Living Waters Deliverance Center1.3 mi
Bethesda Baptist Church1.3 mi
Glendale Baptist Church1.3 mi
Residential areas nearby
Glendale1.4 mi
Streams nearby
Turkey Hen Branch0.9 mi
Waters nearby
H Deal Pond1.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |