Actuaries & Associates in Amarillo, Texas
Actuaries & Associates in Amarillo is a office building, South Tyler Street 701 (79101). Actuaries & Associates is located near Southeast 5th Avenue.
- House Number
- 701
- Postal Code
- 79101
- Street
- South Tyler Street
- Building Type
- office building
Restaurants
Wine shops
Bars
Artworks
Department stores
Banks
Hair salons
Event venues
Bus stops
Cafes
Universities
Bakeries
Streets nearby
Southwest 7th AvenueKress, OHMS Cafe & Bar, Elite Cuts, The Brunch Truck of Amarillo, Werner Jan R. MD, Bitter Buffalo Records, TX 66 Autos
100 ft
South Tyler StreetAC | Innovation Outpost
150 ft
Southeast 7th AvenueCrush Wine Bar, Lit Arcade Bar, Sanborn Baptist Church
500 ft
Southeast 6th AvenueHorse, SE 6th Ave & S Polk St, Heart, US Route 66, SE 6th Ave & S Fillmore St (Courthouse)
0.1 mi
Southwest 6th AvenueRoute 66 Historic District, Amarillo Coin Exchange, Whispering Pines Antiques, Lile Art Gallery, Sixth Street Antique Mall, SW 6th Ave & S Alabama St, SW 6th Ave & S Carolina St, 6th Ave. & Bellview, TnR Tie Dye, Windswept Prairie Plants, Modern Day Martyrs Tattoo, Print Nation, To Boldly Go And Home Again, Secret Base Tattoo, Thingology, Meme’s D.O.C., Murray's House, Wild Side Smoke Shop, Moe Dogs Grill, Texas Ivy Antiques, Moonwater, Café Moonwater, Chapterhouse Books, The Muse, Chamber Music Amarillo, Blue Sage Pottery, Raburn Studio, Inc, Kismet Salon, The Bead Shop, OBJ Antiques, Two Loons Warehouse, Texified Tattoo Company, Deuces Wild Speed Shop, Coffee Fixx, Route 66 Costume Castle, Biker G, Familly Dollar, Al's Custom Upholstery, Amarillo Auto Clinic, SW 6th Ave & S Jefferson St, Scratch Made Bakery, Sunday's Kitchen, Toscana Italian Steakhouse, SW 6th Ave & S Tyler St, Greyhound: Bus Station, SW 6th Ave & S Hayden St, SW 6th Ave & S Jackson St, Furrbie's, Amarillo Club, Club 30, SW 6th Ave & S Adams St, SW 6th Ave & S Bonham St, SW 6th Ave & S Austin St, Amarillo Candle Company, Amarillo Wholesale, Circus Room, Bosco's Lounge, Walts Sed Cars, RJ’S Autos, Weatherly's Auto Service, U-Haul, 5A Antiques, Evelyno's Hideaway Italian Restaurant, Ventura Auto Sales, Bang Bang Autos, LLC, Standard Supply Amarillo Branch, Bliss 66, The NAT Antiques, Historic 6th Street Sign, Bluebonnet Hill Furniture & Antiques, Memaw's and Papa's collectables, JunQtique, SW 6th Ave & S Bryan St, All Makes Body Shop
0.1 mi
Southeast 5th AvenueEbby's Edibles and Getables, Pan-Handler's Cafe & Catering, 1887 Social House
0.2 mi
Southeast 4th Avenue0.3 mi
South Taylor StreetAmarillo Municipal Court, Scottish Rite Learning Center of West Texas Amarillo Campus, Denture Care Center Amarillo
0.3 mi
South Polk StreetCity Church, Hawkins Trailer Inc, Danc'n Center, S Polk St & SE 13th Ave (Amarillo College Polk St Campus), Polk Street Methodist Church, Gooney's, In This Moment, Six Car Pub & Brewery, Amarillo, Butler's Martini Bar
0.3 mi
Brownfields nearby
500 S Tyler0.2 mi
112 SW 5th0.2 mi
411 S Taylor0.2 mi
401 S Tyler0.2 mi
409 S Taylor0.2 mi
406 S Polk0.2 mi
501 S Fillmore0.2 mi
300-316 S Tyler0.2 mi
321 S Polk0.3 mi
113 SE 4th0.3 mi
318 S Taylor0.3 mi
300 S Polk0.3 mi
300 S Fillmore0.3 mi
212 S Tyler0.3 mi
300 S Taylor0.3 mi
Buildings nearby
Kress Building150 ft
Trailways Building200 ft
Woolworth Building300 ft
Historic Federal Building0.1 mi
The Law Office of Kerry G. Tilley0.1 mi
Commercial buildings nearby
First National Bank Building350 ft
Amarillo Tower400 ft
Amarillo National Bank Plaza 20.1 mi
Amarillo National Bank Plaza 10.2 mi
Courthouses nearby
Potter County Courthouse0.2 mi
J. Marvin Jones Federal Building and United States Courthouse0.2 mi
Disused railways nearby
Fort Worth and Denver Railway0.2 mi
Hotels nearby
Courtyard Amarillo Downtown350 ft
The Barfield, Autograph Collection350 ft
Libraries nearby
Potter County Law Library0.2 mi
Nightclubs nearby
Chesney's Whiskey Saloon (Bodegas)550 ft
Office buildings nearby
Vaughn Building0.2 mi
Parking lots nearby
First National Bank Building Parking150 ft
Courtyard Parking Garage350 ft
Parks nearby
ANB Park0.2 mi
Potter County Courthouse Square0.2 mi
Public buildings nearby
Pioneer Natural Gas Building0.3 mi
Restaurants nearby
Napoli's0.1 mi
University buildings nearby
Harrington Academic Hall WTAMU Amarillo Center200 ft
Other nearby
Firstbank Southwest Tower Elevators400 ft
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |