Beal Street in Pittsburg, Texas
Beal Street in Pittsburg is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from Basin Street. Beal Street also exists in Bexar County and Bell County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Places of worship
Hardware stores
Restaurants
Town halls
Computer stores
Tourist information centers
Museums
- North East Texas Rural Heritage Museum, Farmsted (Web) – approx. 0.6 mi.
Cell phone stores
Auto parts stores
Police stations
Fire stations
Clothing stores
Antique stores
Schools
Banks
Fast food restaurants
ATMs
Streets nearby
Lenox Street350 ft
Basin Street350 ft
Lincoln Street550 ft
Lyons Street550 ft
Rusk Street0.2 mi
Simms Street0.2 mi
Lemon Street0.2 mi
Fulton Street0.3 mi
Teal Street0.3 mi
Parkland Street0.3 mi
South Greer BoulevardPittsburg City Police Station, Guarantee Bond Bank, ABC Auto, Verizon
0.3 mi
Milligan Drive0.3 mi
Kesterson DrivePittsburg Fire Station
0.3 mi
Mc Nary StreetPine Bluff Baptist Church
0.3 mi
Market Street0.3 mi
South Texas Street0.4 mi
Lynn Street0.4 mi
Dickson Street0.4 mi
Clayton StreetMetropolitian Baptist Church
0.4 mi
Pineland Street0.4 mi
Mill Street0.4 mi
Gray Street0.4 mi
Park Street0.5 mi
Marshall StreetPittsburg Hot Links
0.5 mi
East Marshall StreetPittsburg City Hall
0.5 mi
Pitts Alley0.5 mi
Lewis Street0.5 mi
Highland Avenue0.5 mi
Jefferson StreetCamp County Chamber of Commerce, Rick's Antique Safari, Computer Emporium, Factory Connection, First Baptist Church
0.5 mi
Franklin StreetFranklin Street Church of Christ
0.5 mi
Oakland Street0.5 mi
Collins Circle0.5 mi
Lafayette Street0.5 mi
County Road 13090.5 mi
Simpsonville Road0.6 mi
County Road 13110.7 mi
Auto parts stores nearby
O'Reilly Auto Parts0.3 mi
Banks nearby
Pilgrims Bank0.4 mi
Buildings nearby
Texas Country Farm Supply0.4 mi
Huts nearby
Gazebo0.5 mi
Museums nearby
Northeast Texas Rural Heritage Center and Museum0.4 mi
Parks nearby
Pilgrim Plaza0.5 mi
Witness Park0.5 mi
Post offices nearby
Pittsburg Post Office0.4 mi
Restaurants nearby
Peraltas0.3 mi
Cactus0.4 mi
Papa Nachos0.5 mi
Supermarkets nearby
Los Mismos Meat Market0.4 mi
Variety stores nearby
Family Dollar0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |