Park Place in Irving, Texas
Park Place in Irving is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from West Irving Boulevard and crosses Sunnybrook Drive and North Rogers Road and ends at Park Place Court. Park Place also exists in Addison.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Places of worship
Auto repair shops
- K3S Auto Repair at North Rogers Road 307 (75061). K3S Auto Repair is an independent auto repair shop serving Irving, TX and surrounding areas. We offer dealer-quality automotive repairs at more affordable prices. Our expert technicians provide trustworthy, high-quality service for car owners who demand – approx. 0.6 mi.
Tailor shops
Restaurants
Post offices
Doctor's offices
Schools
Bus stops
Supermarkets
Car rentals
Dentist offices
Clinics
Music stores
Streets nearby
Arcady Lane350 ft
West Irving BoulevardIrving Post Office, Estudios Tbn, Pep Boys, Irving @ Ohio - W - NS, Tommy's Cow, U-Haul
400 ft
Meadowbrook Lane400 ft
Belmead Lane0.1 mi
Briarwood Lane0.2 mi
Shannon Drive0.2 mi
Alden Street0.2 mi
East Tanglewood Drive0.2 mi
North Rogers RoadK3S Auto Repair
0.2 mi
West Pioneer Road0.2 mi
Park Place Court0.2 mi
Shelby Court0.2 mi
Green Oaks Drive0.2 mi
Somerset Drive0.3 mi
West Tanglewood Drive0.3 mi
West Saint Clair Drive0.3 mi
Thad Drive0.3 mi
Wentwood Drive0.3 mi
Ryan Street0.3 mi
Sunnybrook DriveSaint Stephens Presbyterian Church
0.4 mi
Hartin Circle0.4 mi
Casa Grande Court0.4 mi
Kingston Drive0.4 mi
Cripple Creek Drive0.4 mi
South Tanglewood Drive0.4 mi
Dyer Street0.4 mi
Hawthorne Street0.4 mi
North Saint Clair Drive0.4 mi
Canyon Oaks Drive0.4 mi
Plymouth Drive West0.4 mi
Woodleigh Drive0.4 mi
Onetta Drive0.4 mi
Parkway Drive0.4 mi
East Saint Clair Drive0.4 mi
Piedmont Street0.5 mi
Oaks Meadow Drive0.5 mi
Live Oak Drive0.5 mi
Stewart Drive0.5 mi
West Grauwyler RoadTint School of Makeup and Cosmetology, Crestview Baptist Church, Kroger
0.5 mi
Bent Tree Court0.5 mi
Abelia Street0.5 mi
Michael Court0.5 mi
Thompson Street0.5 mi
Auto parts stores nearby
AutoZone0.2 mi
Auto repair shops nearby
Brothers Muffler & Radiator Shop0.2 mi
Fitness centers nearby
Planet Fitness0.2 mi
Gas stations nearby
Grand Trip0.1 mi
Retail areas nearby
Central Park0.2 mi
Streams nearby
Delaware Creek0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |