Amtex Auto Insurance in Houston

Amtex Auto Insurance in Houston is an insurance company (Mo-Fr 09:00-18:00; Sa 10:00-15:00; PH closed), East Crosstimbers Street 74.

House Number
74
Street
East Crosstimbers Street
Building Type
retail building

Cell phone stores

  • Galaxy & iPhone Repair Center at East Crosstimbers Street 64 – approx. 100 ft.
  • Boost Mobile (opening hours: Mon–Sat 9–20; Sun 11–17; Holiday closed) at East Crosstimbers Street 86A – approx. 150 ft.
  • Total by Verizon at East Crosstimbers Street 20D – approx. 0.1 mi.
  • T-Mobile at North Freeway 4400 (77022) – approx. 0.2 mi.

Fast food restaurants

  • Subway (Sandwich, takeout, opening hours: Mon–Sat 9–22; Sat 9–21; Holiday closed) at East Crosstimbers Street 54 (77022) – approx. 300 ft.
  • Domino's (Pizza, takeout, opening hours: Mon–Thu 10–24; Fri–Sat 10–1; Sun 10–24) at East Crosstimbers Street 54 (77022) – approx. 350 ft.

Money transfer services

  • Envios Regios at East Crosstimbers Street 66 – approx. 100 ft.

Beauty salons

  • Chelsea Nails at East Crosstimbers Street 20C – approx. 0.1 mi.

Restaurants

  • Louisiana Fish House (Seafood, opening hours: Mon–Thu 11–21:30; Fri–Sat 11–22; Holiday closed; Sun 11–20) at East Crosstimbers Street 60 – approx. 200 ft.
  • USA Wings (Chicken, opening hours: Mon–Sat 10–22; Sun 11–22; Holiday closed) at East Crosstimbers Street 54C – approx. 300 ft.
  • Hungry Farmer Barbecue (Barbecue, outdoor seating, takeout, wheelchair accessible, opening hours: Mon–Sun 10:30–22; Dec 25 closed) at East Crosstimbers Street 40 – approx. 400 ft.
  • Pizza Hut (Pizza) at North Freeway 4400 (77022) – approx. 0.2 mi.

Dentist offices

  • Brident Dental & Orthodontics at East Crosstimbers Street 20 – approx. 0.1 mi.
  • Jamboree Dentistry & Orthodontics (wheelchair accessible) at North Freeway 4400 (77022) – approx. 0.2 mi.

Bus stops

  • Crosstimbers @ Fulton – approx. 0.1 mi.

Convenience stores

  • Miguel's at Fulton Street 7206a (77076) – approx. 0.1 mi.

Electronics stores

  • Rent-A-Center at East Crosstimbers Street 84 – approx. 100 ft.
  • Simple Mobile / Reparamos.com (opening hours: Mon–Sat 9–20; Sun 11–17; Holiday closed) at East Crosstimbers Street 88 – approx. 200 ft.
  • Master Car Stereo (opening hours: Mon–Sat 10–19; Holiday closed) at East Crosstimbers Street 20A – approx. 0.1 mi.

Ice cream shops

  • La Florecita Michocana (takeout, opening hours: Mon–Sun 11–21:30; Holiday closed) at East Crosstimbers Street 58 – approx. 200 ft.
  • Tutti Frutti (Frozen yogurt) – approx. 0.2 mi.

Pawn shops

  • Cash America Pawn at East Crosstimbers Street 76 – approx. 50 ft.

Furniture stores

  • Atlas Furniture at East Crosstimbers Street 28B – approx. 0.1 mi.

Tire dealers

  • Rent-A-Tire (opening hours: Mon–Fri 10:30–19; Sat 9–18; Holiday closed) at East Crosstimbers Street 20E – approx. 0.1 mi.

Streets nearby

East Crosstimbers Street
Swipe, Boost Mobile, Strait Life Baptist Church, Envios Regios, Galaxy & iPhone Repair Center, Main Finance Loans, Hungry Farmer Barbecue, Simple Mobile / Reparamos.com, Rent-A-Center, Cash America Pawn, La Florecita Michocana, Louisiana Fish House, USA Wings, Subway, Domino's, Total by Verizon, Chelsea Nails, Brident Dental & Orthodontics, Master Car Stereo, Rent-A-Tire, Pizza Hut, T-Mobile, Jamboree Dentistry & Orthodontics, Tutti Frutti, Crosstimbers @ Fulton, Abundance of Blessings Church of God in Christ, Little Caesars, Movement, Dollar General, 24 Seven, Shell
300 ft
Theron Street
Atlas Furniture
450 ft
Weisenberger Drive
Miguel's
0.1 mi
Neyland Street
0.2 mi
Oddo Street
0.2 mi
Westfield Street
0.2 mi
Riggs Road
0.3 mi
Foyce Street
0.3 mi
Fulton Street
Moody Park, Pepe's Taqueria, Village Medical Primary Care, Stallion's Feed and Supply, Fulton/North Central, Dollar Kingdom, Fresenius Kidney Care, Northline Transit Center/HCC, Botanica Eduvies, Super Sun Sun Salvadoreño, Fulton Auto Repair, WellMed, Lindale Park, Monkey's Tail, Melbourne/North Lindale, Reid Memorial United Methodist Church, Cavalcade, Falcon Scrap Metal, Luke's Barber Shop, Northline Transit Center, Minali Dental, Mr. Express, Freshwash Washateria, Dollar + Store, Boost Mobile, Houston C Store, Texas Clinic Healthcare System, Iglesias de Cristo en Burbank, Movie Magic
0.3 mi
Bennie Street
0.3 mi
Placid Street
0.3 mi
Allensby Street
0.3 mi
Red Haw Lane
0.3 mi
Crosstimbers Street
New Beginnings Missionary Baptist Church, Independence Heights, Mpact Daiquiris To Go, Leon's Motors, Antoine Tire Shop
0.3 mi
North Freeway Frontage Road
Harris, Chicas Cabaret, Brown Sugar's BBQ, Exxon, Solutions DIY Pest Control, Skechers Factory Outlet, Subway, North Fwy @ Gillespie Rd, North Fwy @ Fallbrook Dr, 420 Smoke Shop, House of Hoops, Foot Locker, My Eye Dr., Navy Federal Credit Union, Appliance Outlet, BigTex Trailer, EZ Pawn, Chase, Panda Express, North Fwy @ Goodson Dr, North Fwy @ Aldine Bender Rd, Wells Fargo, Church's Texas Chicken, Enterprise, Express Inn, DaVita Dialysis, AT&T, Teatonic, Wingstop, Cicis, Cricket Wireless, Mariachi Auto Sales, Church's Chicken, Promotional Signs LED Factory, Brewingz, GameStop, Legacy Community Health, Northpoint Clinic, First Convenience Bank, Fondren Ink, North Fwy @ Northpoint Dr, North Fwy @ West Dyna Dr, Bank of America, World Finance, Imagen Salon & Barbershop, Sazon Los Abuelos, Dago's Tattoos, North Fwy @ Plaza Verde Dr, McDonald's, Take It Back, Chipotle, Bonfire Wings, Eskimo Hut Daquiris To Go, T-Mobile
0.4 mi
Clayton Street
SCF Office Furniture
0.4 mi
Johnston Street
0.4 mi
Simsbury Street
0.4 mi
North Freeway
0.4 mi
Airline Drive
Cricket Wireless, Regional Finance Loans, Boojee Hair, Nailspa, Kush Times 420 Smoke Shop, Loving Care Pharmacy, Chase, Cash America Pawn, Kung Fu Rice Express, MAACO, Annie Food Mart, Orlin Barber Shop, Watermill Express, Rose Nails & Eyelash, Taqueria Mi Huetamo, Happy Smiles, Yerberia Reyes, Bound By Ink Tattoos, Saint John's Family Medical Clinic, Fit & Sexy Health Spa, Paulina's Fashion Boutique, MVP Barber Shop & Beauty Salon, Pet Pros, SuKarne, El Amigo Grocery Store, Candy's Floreria, Ostoneria Las Rocas, Wokker, Meo Bar, Half Price Pawn, Houston Farmers Market, Big Owl Draft Brew House, Variedades La Oriental, PLS, Thatiana's Bridal, Sun Nail Spa, Handi Plus, Pepe's Kitchen, Los Paisanos, TitleMax, Oportun, Ray's Alterations By Sylvia, Taquitos Sam Liis, Trade Wind Enterprise Auto Sales, Royal Hair, Globe Nails, Pizza Patron, Texan Credit Corporation, Mendoza Mexican Restaurant, Melys Hair Salon, Total By Verizon, RoadTrac, Valdez Medical, El Logo Frozen Yogurt, El Padrino Multiservices, Northline Motel
0.5 mi
East 40th Street
PPG Paints
0.5 mi