Burger King in Midland County, Texas
Burger King in Midland County is a Burger Fast food restaurant (Drive-through, takeout, opening hours: Mo-Sa 06:00-22:00; Su 07:00-22:00), Rankin Highway 2701 (79701). Burger King is located near East Interstate 20. Burger King also exists in Hays County, Bexar County, Longview, San Marcos and New Braunfels.
- House Number
- 2701
- Postal Code
- 79701
- Street
- Rankin Highway
- Amenity
- fast food restaurant
- Building Type
- building
- Website
- https://www.bk.com/store-locator/store/restaurant_71695
Attractions
Streets nearby
Pilot Travel CenterCAT Scale, McDonald's
0.1 mi
East Interstate 20Kent Kwik #321, Southwest Industrial Acres, Valwest, Whataco
0.1 mi
Rankin HighwayVines
0.1 mi
Dayton RoadSouth 349 Acres
0.2 mi
West Interstate 20Parks-Penn Oil Field, Main Street Market, Steak 'n Shake, Paula
0.2 mi
Crump Street0.3 mi
East County Road 114Petro-Lewis
0.3 mi
Connell Street0.3 mi
South Belmont Street0.3 mi
West Longview Avenue0.3 mi
South Baird Street0.4 mi
Camp DriveAmaron
0.4 mi
West Summit Avenue0.4 mi
West County Road 1140.4 mi
East Longview Avenue0.4 mi
Wolcott AvenueRussell Cellular
0.5 mi
West Wolcott Avenue0.5 mi
East Wolcott Avenue0.5 mi
West Stokes Avenue0.5 mi
East Peck Avenue0.6 mi
East Stokes Avenue0.6 mi
West Gist Avenue0.6 mi
Auto parts stores nearby
Advance Auto Parts0.4 mi
AutoZone0.4 mi
Cafes nearby
Starbucks0.2 mi
Commercial areas nearby
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Midland South/I-200.4 mi
Convenience stores nearby
TXB400 ft
Stripes0.2 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Popeyes200 ft
McDonald's0.3 mi
Sonic0.3 mi
Jack in the Box0.4 mi
Gas stations nearby
Exxon400 ft
Sunoco0.2 mi
Murphy USA0.3 mi
Hotels nearby
Quality Inn0.3 mi
Comfort Inn0.3 mi
Country Inn & Suites0.4 mi
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Midland0.4 mi
Candlewood Suites0.4 mi
Super 8 by Wyndham Midland South0.4 mi
My Place Hotel-Midland, TX0.5 mi
Residential areas nearby
Park Glen Apartments0.5 mi
Gist Avenue Apartments0.6 mi
Restaurants nearby
McAlister's Deli0.3 mi
IHOP0.4 mi
Rv parks nearby
Metro Plex Mobile Home Park0.6 mi
Supermarkets nearby
Walmart Supercenter0.3 mi
Tire dealers nearby
Discount Tire0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |