West Estes Avenue in Midland County, Texas
West Estes Avenue in Midland County is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from North Pecos Street and crosses North Marienfeld Street and ends at North Big Spring Street.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Banks
Places of worship
Shelters
Beer gardens
Restaurants
Bars
Dry cleaners
Cafes
Studios
Streets nearby
Watson Street400 ft
North Big Spring StreetLone Star Business Park, Starbucks, Dutch Bros. Coffee, Community National Bank, Luigi's, KWEL 1070 AM 107.1 FM, Jesus Statue
450 ft
West Cowden AvenueCrestlawn
0.1 mi
North Colorado Street0.1 mi
West Nobles AvenueIron Press Cleaners
0.1 mi
West Cuthbert AvenueFar West Coffee, Rustic Windmill, Cuthbert and Austin Church of Christ
0.1 mi
North Carrizo StreetWells Fargo
0.2 mi
North Pecos Street0.2 mi
North PecosRidglea
0.2 mi
East Parker Avenue0.2 mi
Ridglea Drive0.2 mi
Holmsley Avenue0.2 mi
North Marienfeld StreetFrost Bank, Nobles Street Church of Christ
0.3 mi
Club Drive0.3 mi
Walcott StreetRichardson's Abilene Street
0.3 mi
Whitaker StreetSW Estes, Highland
0.3 mi
Crest Drive0.3 mi
North Loraine Street0.3 mi
West Kansas AvenueAtrium, BB&T, Grafaland
0.3 mi
North A StreetMidland Spine Institute
0.3 mi
Duck PondWadley-Barron Park Gazebo
0.4 mi
Storey AvenueElmwood, Country Club Heights, Superior
0.4 mi
San Angelo Street0.4 mi
Apartment buildings nearby
Downtown View Apartments0.4 mi
Bakeries nearby
Tony's Old Fashioned Bakery450 ft
Banks nearby
My Community Credit Union0.3 mi
Buildings nearby
Dinero Plaza0.2 mi
Discovery Plaza0.3 mi
Midland Paragon Building0.4 mi
Graham Building0.4 mi
Energy Sqaure Co.0.5 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Fairview Cemetery0.2 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Church's Chicken0.2 mi
DQ Grill & Chill0.3 mi
Subway0.4 mi
Domino's0.4 mi
Fitness centers nearby
Central YMCA0.3 mi
Meadows nearby
Prairie Dog Habitat0.4 mi
Parks nearby
Lloyd Park500 ft
Volunteer Park0.2 mi
Ida Jo Moore Park0.3 mi
Religious areas nearby
North A Church of Christ0.5 mi
Residential areas nearby
Cdar Elm Apartments50 ft
Donovan's Vacant Apartments200 ft
Cowden Avenue Apartments400 ft
Pinehurst Apts0.2 mi
Restaurants nearby
King & I0.3 mi
Basin Burger House0.4 mi
Waters nearby
The Wadley-Barron Duck Pond0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |