Shadow Springs Trail in Magnolia, Texas
Shadow Springs Trail in Magnolia is a residential street. It runs in a northeast-southwest direction and crosses Magnolia Colony Court and South Ridge Park Drive. It ends in a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- northeast-southwest
Places of worship
Police stations
Variety stores
Museums
- Historic Magnolia Depot (Web) – approx. 1.0 mi.
Gas stations
Fast food restaurants
Restaurants
Fire stations
Libraries
Auto repair shops
Town halls
Supermarkets
Furniture stores
Auto parts stores
Streets nearby
Magnolia Colony Court300 ft
South Ridge Park Drive0.1 mi
Carriage Court0.1 mi
Crown Point Court0.1 mi
Hillandale Court0.2 mi
Piney Pathway0.2 mi
Renaissance Court0.2 mi
Noble View Court0.2 mi
Country Crossing Circle0.3 mi
Cobblestone Court0.3 mi
David Lane0.5 mi
Meadow Crossing0.6 mi
Maple Court0.6 mi
Comber Road0.6 mi
Willow City Road0.6 mi
Redwood0.6 mi
Redwood Court0.6 mi
Creek Crossing0.7 mi
Hickory Court0.7 mi
Oak CrossingMagnolia Memorial Gardens Cemetery
0.7 mi
Pine Crossing0.7 mi
Cottonwood Lane0.7 mi
Sugar Bend Drive0.8 mi
Melton StreetMalcom Purvis Public Library, Historic Magnolia Depot, Papa John's
0.8 mi
Purvis Street0.9 mi
Sanders Street0.9 mi
Lee Street0.9 mi
Brantley Lane0.9 mi
Elm0.9 mi
Charlie StreetMagnolia Church of God in Christ
0.9 mi
Farm to Market Road 1774Walgreens
0.9 mi
Yon Street0.9 mi
Marlin Street0.9 mi
Ogden Lane1.0 mi
Roy Street1.0 mi
Magnolia Conroe RoadMagnolia Police Department, Jack in the Box, Food Basket, Magnolia City Hall, Magnolia Volunteer Fire Department Station 181
1.0 mi
Heidler Road1.0 mi
Sagebrush Lane1.0 mi
Farm-to-Market Road 1488Aaron's, KFC, Pizza Hut, Jiffy Lube, Magnolia Diner, Ron's Hamburgers & Chili, Locatelli's, Magnolia Auto, Taco Bell
1.0 mi
Rolling Hills Drive1.1 mi
Shops nearby
Tractor Supply Company1.0 mi
Auto parts stores nearby
AutoZone1.0 mi
Cafes nearby
Magnolia Coffee House Bistro0.9 mi
Hotels nearby
Executive Inn & Suites0.9 mi
Places of worship nearby
St. Mathias Catholic Church0.7 mi
Railways nearby
UP Navasota Subdivision0.6 mi
Restaurants nearby
Tressie's Southern Kitchen1.0 mi
Blue Iguana Taco House1.0 mi
Rivers nearby
Sulphur Branch0.7 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |