Peach Street in Vidor, Texas
Peach Street in Vidor is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Old Highway 90 East and ends at Orange Street. Peach Street also exists in West Orange.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Places of worship
Restaurants
Pharmacies
Convenience stores
Gas stations
Fast food restaurants
Game stores
Supermarkets
Veterinary clinics
Police stations
Schools
Fire stations
Ice cream shops
Variety stores
Self storages
Streets nearby
Vernon Street400 ft
Orange StreetVidor High School
0.1 mi
Old Highway 90 East0.1 mi
North Main StreetFirst Baptist Church of Vidor, Pizza Hut, Lyons Den, Dunkin', Baskin-Robbins, Grace Baptist Church, T & T Pharmacy, Mobil, Valero, Walmart, Shell, New Life Church on the Rock
0.1 mi
Stephenson Drive0.1 mi
Roselawn Street0.2 mi
East Park Street0.2 mi
Pinegrove Street0.2 mi
Camp StreetOrange County Rural Fire District, Orange County Sheriff's Office
0.2 mi
Shasta Street0.2 mi
Colburn Street0.3 mi
Melrose Street0.3 mi
Chance Street0.3 mi
Opal Street0.3 mi
Welborn Street0.3 mi
Wilson StreetFirst Pentecostal Church
0.3 mi
Kirkland Street0.3 mi
West Railroad Avenue0.3 mi
Luther Drive0.3 mi
University Street0.3 mi
Greer Street0.4 mi
North Dwayne Circle0.4 mi
State Street0.4 mi
South Tannahill Street0.4 mi
Stadium Street0.4 mi
Haley Street0.4 mi
National Street0.4 mi
Old US Highway 90 West0.4 mi
South Archie Street0.4 mi
Lynn Street0.4 mi
Floyd Drive0.4 mi
Vidor Drive0.4 mi
Hebert Street0.5 mi
Reynolds Lane0.5 mi
Beach Street0.5 mi
Palm Street0.5 mi
South Main Street0.5 mi
Palmetta Street0.5 mi
Taylor Street0.6 mi
Amenities nearby
Orange County Emergency Services District 1300 ft
Buildings nearby
Vidor Elementary School0.2 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Subway0.3 mi
Sonic0.3 mi
Gas stations nearby
Mobil0.1 mi
Industrial areas nearby
Electro-Motor0.3 mi
Post offices nearby
Vidor Post Office0.3 mi
Sports fields nearby
Ivan Croak Field0.4 mi
Stadiums nearby
Pirate Stadium0.4 mi
Variety stores nearby
Dollar General0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |