Woodland Way in Richardson, Texas
Woodland Way in Richardson is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from West Shore Drive and crosses Meadow View Drive, Pinecrest Drive, Redwood Drive, Wayside Way, Wateka Way, Warren Way, Wisteria Way, Warfield Way, Wedgewood Way and West Arapaho Road. Woodland Way also exists in Friendswood and Wise County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Speed Limit
- 30 mph
- Route
- north-south
Bus stops
Post offices
Clothing stores
Tourist information centers
Dentist offices
Restaurants
Cafes
Bakeries
Jewelry stores
Dry cleaners
Pharmacies
Places of worship
Beauty salons
Veterinary clinics
Craft stores
Fast food restaurants
Doctor's offices
Streets nearby
Pinecrest Drive250 ft
Forreston Drive0.1 mi
Wateka Way0.1 mi
Edgefield Drive0.1 mi
Redwood Drive0.2 mi
Warren Way0.2 mi
Wayside Way0.2 mi
West Shore DriveDallas Meditation Center, Minsky Cleaners & Tailors, Minsky Formal Wear, Le's Hair Pro
0.2 mi
Melrose Circle0.2 mi
Melrose Drive0.2 mi
North Waterview Drive0.2 mi
Fontana Avenue0.2 mi
Meadow View Drive0.2 mi
Cheyenne Drive0.3 mi
Waterview Place0.3 mi
Lomita Avenue0.3 mi
Warfield Way0.3 mi
Wisteria Way0.3 mi
Waterview Circle0.4 mi
Silverstone Drive0.4 mi
Pinehurst Drive0.4 mi
Sherbrook Drive0.4 mi
Greenbriar Lane0.4 mi
Brentwood Lane0.4 mi
Newberry DriveArapaho Pharmacy, Meredith G. Davis, DDS, Bella Flan Bakery & Cafe, Painting with a Twist
0.4 mi
Greenhaven Drive0.4 mi
Arapaho Village CenterD-Town Jewelers, Papa John's, The UPS Store
0.5 mi
Gaylewood Drive0.5 mi
Prestwick Lane0.5 mi
Kingswood Avenue0.5 mi
Maryland Drive0.5 mi
Terryland Drive0.5 mi
Westover Drive0.5 mi
Sandalwood Avenue0.5 mi
West Arapaho RoadThe China Express, Star Nail Salon, Vibe Car Wash, Richardson Heights Dental, Arapaho Road Animal Clinic, Heights Community Pharmacy, Tongue in Cheek Ice Cream, Jack in the Box, Dutch Bros. Coffee
0.6 mi
Loganwood Avenue0.6 mi
Timberlake Circle0.6 mi
Auto repair shops nearby
Arapaho Sticker and Auto Repair0.5 mi
Banks nearby
Bank of America0.4 mi
Car washes nearby
The Clean Scene0.4 mi
Community centers nearby
Senior Center0.4 mi
Parks nearby
Woodland Park450 ft
Places of worship nearby
Melrose Drive Church of Christ0.3 mi
Calvary Pentecostal Church0.5 mi
Recreation grounds nearby
Greenwood Hills Community Club0.3 mi
Residential areas nearby
J.J. Pearce0.3 mi
Restaurants nearby
Pizza Americana0.4 mi
Streams nearby
West Fork Cottonwood Creek0.4 mi
Cottonwood Creek0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |