Offutt Street in Wichita Falls, Texas
Offutt Street in Wichita Falls is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from 5th Street and crosses Patterson Street, West Central Drive, North Mill Street and Reilly Avenue and ends at Smith Street.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Places of worship
Museums
Schools
Arts centers
Restaurants
Town halls
Cafes
Drugstores
Fast food restaurants
Theaters
Streets nearby
West Central Drive250 ft
North Mill Street300 ft
McLaughlin Street300 ft
East 4th Street550 ft
Reilly AvenueFull Gospel Powerhouse Church of God in Christ
0.1 mi
Elwood Street0.1 mi
6th StreetWichita Falls Memorial Auditorium
0.1 mi
Farris Street0.1 mi
Whitney Street0.2 mi
Patterson Street0.2 mi
Smith Street0.2 mi
4th Street0.2 mi
Bacon Street0.2 mi
7th StreetThe Duck Coffee Co., Wichita Falls City Hall, Healthy's Downtown
0.2 mi
East 3rd Street0.2 mi
Tulsa Street0.3 mi
Maple StreetProgressive Baptist Church
0.3 mi
East 2nd Street0.3 mi
Live Oak Street0.3 mi
3rd StreetTravis School, River Bend Nature Center
0.3 mi
Flood Street0.3 mi
2nd Street0.3 mi
Lee Street0.3 mi
Martin Luther King Jr. BoulevardMount Calvary United Methodist Church
0.4 mi
Michigan Avenue0.4 mi
Brick Street0.4 mi
Bonner StreetPentecostal Church of God in Christ
0.4 mi
Trinidad Drive0.4 mi
Park Street0.4 mi
Lake Street0.4 mi
La Salle0.4 mi
Emanual Davis Boulevard0.5 mi
8th StreetRed River Hospital, 8th Street Coffee House
0.5 mi
Emanual Davis Overpass0.5 mi
Depot Alley0.5 mi
Attractions nearby
World's Littlest Skyscraper0.4 mi
Buildings nearby
Beacon Lighthouse for the Blind0.3 mi
J.A. Kemp Wholesale Grocery Building0.4 mi
Wichita Falls Route Building0.5 mi
Farmer's Market0.5 mi
Holt Apartments0.5 mi
Clinics nearby
Community Healthcare Center0.3 mi
Laundries nearby
7th Street Laundry0.2 mi
Parks nearby
Spudder Park0.2 mi
Places of worship nearby
First Mexican Baptist Church0.1 mi
Railways nearby
BNSF Red River Valley Subdivision0.4 mi
Fort Worth and Denver Railway0.4 mi
Missouri-Kansas-Texas Railroad Spur0.4 mi
Variety stores nearby
Family Dollar0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |