Silversmith Commons in Burlington, Vermont

Silversmith Commons in Burlington is an apartment building, North Winooski Avenue 237.
House Number
237
Street
North Winooski Avenue
Building Type
apartment building

Restaurants

  • Taco Gordo (Mexican) at North Winooski Avenue 208 – approx. 350 ft.
  • May Day (opening hours: Mon–Sun 17–22) at North Winooski Avenue 258 – approx. 400 ft.
  • Maudite Poutine at North Winooski Avenue 156 (05401) – approx. 0.1 mi.
  • Despacito (American, Latin american, vegan options) at North Winooski Avenue 294 – approx. 0.1 mi.
  • Pho Hong (Vietnamese) – approx. 0.2 mi.

Kindergartens

  • Burlington Children’s Space at North Winooski Avenue 241 (05401) – approx. 200 ft.

Convenience stores

  • Asian Food Mart at North Winooski Avenue 244 (05401) – approx. 300 ft.

Bike shops

  • Old Spokes Home Community Workshop – approx. 0.2 mi.

Tourist information centers

  • Elmwood Avenue Cemetery – approx. 0.3 mi.

Public bookcases

  • Little Free Library – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • Little Miss Sunshine's Library (100 capacity) – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • Riverside Little Free Library – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • Little Free Library – approx. 0.3 mi.

Cafes

  • Cafe Mamajuana (Dominican) at Oak Street 88 – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • Poppy Cafe and Market at Oak Street 88 – approx. 0.2 mi.

Bakeries

  • Barrio Bakery at North Winooski Avenue 197 (05401) – approx. 400 ft.

Bars

  • T. Rugg's Tavern (outdoor seating, wheelchair accessible, opening hours: Mon–Sun 0–2; Mon–Sun 12–0) at Elmwood Avenue 149 (05401) – approx. 0.2 mi.

Places of worship

  • Old Ohavi Zedex Synagogue – approx. 0.1 mi.
  • Synagogue Ahavath Gerim at Archibald Street 168 (05401) – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • St. Joseph's Cathedral – approx. 0.3 mi.

Community centers

  • Champlain Senior Center at North Winooski Avenue 241 (05401) – approx. 250 ft.
  • North End Studios at North Winooski Avenue 294 (05401) – approx. 0.1 mi.

Supermarkets

  • Jake's ONE Market at North Winooski Avenue 242 (05401) – approx. 300 ft.

Theaters

  • Off Center for the Dramatic Arts at North Winooski Avenue 294 (05401) – approx. 0.1 mi.

Delis

  • Henry Street Deli – approx. 0.3 mi.