The Terraces in Shelburne, Vermont
The Terraces in Shelburne is an asphalted service road. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Maplewood Drive.
- Road Type
- service road
- Route
- north-south
Restaurants
Places of worship
Schools
Fire stations
Clothing stores
Dentist offices
Banks
Tourist information centers
Doctor's offices
Gift shops
Secondhand stores
Convenience stores
Bookstores
Veterinary clinics
Cafes
Viewpoints
Artworks
Toy stores
Gas stations
Social facilities
Libraries
Streets nearby
Maplewood Drive500 ft
Wild Ginger Lane500 ft
Littlefield Drive0.2 mi
Ti Lane0.2 mi
Covington Lane0.2 mi
Airport Road0.3 mi
John Street0.3 mi
Steeplebush Road0.3 mi
Cynosure Drive0.3 mi
Bacon Drive0.3 mi
Green Hills Drive0.3 mi
Marsett RoadShelburne Pediatrics
0.4 mi
Ockert Lane0.4 mi
Kimball Terrace0.4 mi
Laplatte Circle0.4 mi
South Park Road0.4 mi
Rivervale Road0.4 mi
Timber Lane0.5 mi
Falls RoadShelburne Falls & Nature Area, Shelburne Country Store
0.5 mi
Black Willow Lane0.5 mi
Mc Donald Farm Road0.5 mi
Wes Road0.5 mi
Irish Hill RoadShelburne Falls
0.6 mi
Witch Hazel Road0.6 mi
Thomas Road0.6 mi
Fisher Place0.6 mi
Meadow Lane0.6 mi
Brookside Drive0.6 mi
Addie Lane0.6 mi
LaPlatte Nature Park TrailLaPlatte River Falls, Strömkarlen (River Troll)
0.6 mi
Hillside Terrace0.7 mi
Meadowbrook Lane0.8 mi
Shelburne RoadFolino's Pizza, Must Love Yarn, American Meadows, Tractor Supply Co., Danform Shoes, The Dutch Mill, Gadue's Dry Cleaning, T-Bird Motor Inn, VIP Tires & Service, Ark Veterinary Hospital, Citizens Bank, Timberlane Dental Group, Jaime Two Coats, LeMarche Cafe, Schip Upscale Resale
0.8 mi
Redstone Drive0.9 mi
Southridge Drive0.9 mi
Allotment gardens nearby
Shelburne Community Gardens0.5 mi
Attractions nearby
Vermont Teddy Bear0.4 mi
Buildings nearby
Pizzagalli Center0.7 mi
Round Barn0.7 mi
Circus Building0.7 mi
Beach Gallery0.7 mi
Beach Lodge0.7 mi
Carousels nearby
Carousel0.7 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Shelburne Village Cemetery0.6 mi
Museums nearby
Shelburne Museum0.5 mi
Post offices nearby
Shelburne Post Office0.6 mi
School buildings nearby
Lake Champlain Waldorf High School0.6 mi
Streams nearby
McCabe's Brook0.8 mi
Other nearby
Shelburne Airport0.6 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |