Mattews Lane in Clifton Forge, VA 24422
Mattews Lane in Clifton Forge, VA 24422 (Alleghany County) is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from Forty Two Road.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Streets nearby
Staunton Road0.3 mi
Hunters Ridge Road0.4 mi
2nd AvenueTriangle Hill Church
0.4 mi
Forty Two Road0.5 mi
Bennington Lane0.5 mi
Maiden Lane0.5 mi
Triangle Way0.6 mi
Shawvers Road0.6 mi
Overlook Way0.6 mi
Longdale Station RoadLongdale
0.7 mi
Hopkins Cemetery Lane0.9 mi
Whitetail Way1.0 mi
Higgins Hollow Road1.0 mi
Fawn Place1.1 mi
Wood Hollow Road1.1 mi
Nicelytown RoadNicelytown, Sharon Volunteer Fire Department and First Responders
1.2 mi
Buck Horn Trail1.2 mi
Meadowdale Road1.2 mi
Morgan Drive1.3 mi
Ross Lane1.3 mi
Walton Church LaneWalton Memorial Church
1.4 mi
Blueberry Hill1.4 mi
Meadows of Wilson Court1.4 mi
Longdale Furnace RoadLongdale Furnace, Central Church
1.4 mi
Red Hill Drive1.5 mi
Autumn Lane1.5 mi
Firehouse Circle1.5 mi
Falcon Ridge Road1.6 mi
Blackberry HillLane1.6 mi
Wood Acres Road1.7 mi
Antler Circle1.7 mi
Moss1.8 mi
Slate Run Road1.8 mi
Douthat Road1.8 mi
Tall Oaks Lane1.8 mi
Grafton Street1.8 mi
Whittier Street1.9 mi
Golf Course View1.9 mi
Sharon School Circle2.0 mi
Abandoned railways nearby
Colemans Tunnel1.9 mi
Auto parts stores nearby
NAPA Autoparts - Clifton Forge Auto & Sportsman Supply1.4 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Walton Memorial Cemetery1.4 mi
Community centers nearby
Cliftondale Country Club1.8 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Triangle0.5 mi
Gas stations nearby
Sunoco0.5 mi
Railways nearby
North Mountain Subdivision1.4 mi
Rivers nearby
Wilson Creek1.5 mi
School buildings nearby
Sharon Elementary School2.0 mi
Streams nearby
Sharvers Run1.1 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |