North Upshur Street in Arlington, VA 22207
North Upshur Street in Arlington, VA 22207 (Arlington County) is an asphalted, lit residential street. It runs in a northeast-southwest direction and crosses 26th Road North and ends at North Vermont Street, while the other end is a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Speed Limit
- 25 mph
- Route
- northeast-southwest
Streets nearby
North Upton Street450 ft
North Vacation Lane0.1 mi
North Vermont StreetP.F. Chang's, Market Cafe, 4501 Fairfax Drive Parking, Arlington Square Parking, Dental Devotion of Arlington, Washington Radiology
0.1 mi
North Utah StreetPetfarm, Kanji Izakaya
0.1 mi
North Taylor StreetPotbelly, USPS, Ballston Dental Arts, Uncle Julio's Rio Grande Cafe, Fairfax Dr & N Taylor St
0.1 mi
24th Road North0.2 mi
North Stuart StreetThe UPS Store, Ballston–MU, Panera Bread, Ballston FRESHFARM, Bank of America, Ballston Station Bay D, Ballston Station Bay C, Ballston Station Bay B, Ballston Station Bay A
0.2 mi
North Upland Street0.2 mi
25th Road North0.2 mi
26th Street NorthGarden City, Barry Gallery, 26th Street N at N Sycamore St
0.2 mi
North Stafford StreetWells Fargo, Sushi2go, Ballston Station Bay J, Washington-Liberty High School/N Stafford St & Generals' Way, Ticket Counter
0.3 mi
23rd Road North0.3 mi
North Woodrow StreetThe Sycamore School
0.3 mi
Donaldson Run Trail0.3 mi
North Richmond Street0.3 mi
North Thomas StreetSaint Thomas More Cathedral School, Broyhill Forest
0.3 mi
Robert Walker Place0.3 mi
Scouting Trail0.3 mi
24th Street North0.3 mi
31st Street North0.4 mi
North Wakefield Court0.4 mi
Lorcom Lane0.4 mi
27th Road North0.4 mi
North Trenton Street0.4 mi
26th Road North0.4 mi
North Randolph StreetN Randolph St and Fairfax Dr, Rus Uz Market, Enterprise, N Randolph St & Wilson Blvd, Compass Coffee, Chase, North Randolph Street Entrance, N Randolph St at Wilson Blvd, ChargePoint, N Randolph St at Ballston Mall, North Randolph Street Exit, Salon Istanbul
0.4 mi
25th Street NorthChildren's House Montessori School
0.4 mi
North Wakefield StreetN Carlin Springs Rd at N Wakefield St, 900 North Glebe Road Parking, 950 North Glebe Road Parking, Ballston Plaza II Parking, Ser, Sola Salons, Arlington Advanced Dental Care,Dr.Hossein Ahmadian,DDS, Rixey Garage, Ballston Plaza I Parking, ChargePoint, Ballston Center Garage, Ballston Center, Ballston Campus Chapel
0.4 mi
23rd Street North0.4 mi
Langston BoulevardLangston Blvd at N Veitch St, Lee Hwy at N Rhodes St, Langston Blvd at Ft Myer Dr, Langston Blvd at N Quinn St, Amazon Hub Locker, Langston Blvd at N Westmoreland St, Langston Blvd, Langston Blvd at Spout Run Pkwy, Pizza Hut, Royal Nails, Hair Cuttery, CKB Studio by Top Builders, Malee Thai Massage & Bodywork, Langston Blvd at N Highland St, Langston Blvd at N Adams St, Langston Blvd at N Vance St, Truist, Lee Hwy at N Oakland St, Cherrydale Hardware, Hair Vogue, Siam Shinzo, Sterling Picture Framing, Nails 2005, Bostan Uyghur Cuisine, Langston Blvd at N Pollard St, District Angling, Coinstar, Redbox, Apex Dental Care, Little Ambassadors Academy, Minerva Express, India A-1 Grocery, Lee Hwy at N Albemarle St, Langston Blvd at N Glebe Rd, Anderson Sunoco, Iverson Orthodontics, Langston Blvd at N Nottingham St, Langston Blvd. at John Marshall Dr, Langston Blvd at N Harrison St, Lee Hwy at N Kensington St, Langston Blvd at N Lexington St, Langston Blvd. at N Powhatan St, Langston Blvd at N Potomac St, Langston Blvd. at N Quantico St, Langston Blvd. at N Roosevelt St, Langston Blvd at N Quantico St, Langston Blvd EB at N Powhatan St, Langston Blvd. at N Potomac St, Langston Blvd EB @ N Jefferson St, Langston Blvd at N Powhatan St, MOM's Organic Market, Langston Blvd. & N Adams St, Langston Blvd at N Cleveland St, Burger 7, Cloud Lounge, Langston Blvd & N Cleveland St, Langston Blvd at N Danville St, Langston Blvd at Kirkwood Rd, The Block Oven, Manoukian Brothers Oriental Rugs, MacPherson Opticians, Glebe Radio & Appliances, Memory Bricks / The Family, Memory Bricks, The Family, Langston Blvd at N Culpeper St, Langston Blvd at N Edison St, Langston Blvd at N George Mason Dr, Arlington Kabob, Virginia ABC, CVS Pharmacy, Dr. Christine Reardon, DMD PC, Langston Blvd at N Lincoln St, Langston Blvd at N Greenbrier St, Langston Blvd WB @ N George Mason Dr, Dominique Jewelry, Happy Grooming, China Express
0.4 mi
North Vernon Street0.5 mi
North Woodstock StreetLangston Blvd & N Woodstock St
0.5 mi
22nd Street NorthHHHVP
0.5 mi
Cherry Hill RoadLee Hwy at N Woodrow St, Kitchen & Bath Factory, Ann Nails, Inova Urgent Care - North Arlington, Lee Heights, Lee Hwy at N Utah St, Lee Hwy at N Randolph St, Lee Hwy at 21st Rd N, Lee Hwy at N Stafford St, Lee Hwy at N Taylor St, Lee Hwy at N Thomas St, Lee Hwy at N Vermont St, Lee Hwy at Lorcom Ln
0.5 mi
Apartment buildings nearby
Carlyn Place Condominium0.5 mi
Horizon West0.5 mi
Convenience stores nearby
7-Eleven0.5 mi
Dentist's offices nearby
Cherrydale Family Dental0.4 mi
Dry cleaners nearby
Eco Cleaners0.5 mi
Industrial areas nearby
Lee Heights Reservoir0.3 mi
Parks nearby
Lee Heights Park450 ft
Stratford Park0.5 mi
Pastry shops nearby
Pastries By Randolph0.5 mi
Places of worship nearby
Missionhurst Provincial House0.4 mi
Religious areas nearby
Missionhurst0.3 mi
Residential areas nearby
Lorcom House Condominium0.5 mi
Restaurants nearby
Lebanese Taverna Market0.5 mi
School buildings nearby
Taylor Elementary School0.2 mi
Other nearby
Donaldson Run0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |