Price Street in Montvale, VA 24122
Price Street in Montvale, VA 24122 (Bedford County) is an asphalted residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Goose Creek Valley Road and crosses Freemont Street, Montvale Street, Broaddus Lane and Yeatts Lane and ends at Volunteer Road. Nearby there is a place of worship. Price Street also exists in Lynchburg, Virginia Beach, Pittsylvania County, Smyth County and Hampton.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Speed Limit
- 25 mph
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
Freemont Street250 ft
Giles Park Court400 ft
Sterling Silver Lane0.1 mi
Broaddus Lane0.2 mi
Goose Creek Valley RoadMontvale
0.2 mi
Montvale StreetMontvale Rescue Squad Number 9
0.2 mi
Carrie Lane0.2 mi
Yeatts Lane0.2 mi
McClure Drive0.2 mi
Peaceful Drive0.2 mi
Volunteer RoadMontvale Volunteer Fire Department Company 9
0.3 mi
Ira Drive0.3 mi
Cemetery Road0.3 mi
Alvinwood Lane0.4 mi
Moonview Lane0.4 mi
Reed Equipment Road0.4 mi
Parkview Lane0.4 mi
Dewey Road0.4 mi
Paw Paw Road0.4 mi
Stayman Road0.4 mi
State Route 90470.4 mi
McDearmon Road0.5 mi
Mountain View Church RoadMount View Church
0.5 mi
Edgehill Road0.6 mi
West Lynchburg Salem TurnpikeMontvale Fire Station Company Number 9, Explorer Trading Post, Rhinoceros, Villamont, Dollar General, Mount Zion Baptist Church
0.6 mi
Starview Lane0.6 mi
Oil Terminal Road0.6 mi
Industrial Park Drive0.6 mi
Kismet Court0.6 mi
Dove Circle0.7 mi
Lazy Creek Road0.7 mi
Prospect Drive0.7 mi
Colonial Fort Drive0.8 mi
Level Lane0.8 mi
Westfield Drive0.8 mi
Pike RoadWalnut Grove Church
0.9 mi
Timberlake Way0.9 mi
Gas stations nearby
Stop In0.4 mi
Industrial areas nearby
Transmontaigne Terminal0.4 mi
Magellan Terminal0.6 mi
Montvale Delivery Facility0.6 mi
Buckeye Terminal0.6 mi
Motiva Terminal0.6 mi
Libraries nearby
Montvale Library0.4 mi
Post offices nearby
Montvale Post Office0.3 mi
Restaurants nearby
Dale's Diner0.5 mi
Streams nearby
Glove Creek0.8 mi
South Fork Goose Creek0.8 mi
Day Creek1.0 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |