Chester Drive in Danville, Virginia
Chester Drive in Danville is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction and crosses Leslie Lane, Kirkwood Drive, Englewood Lane and Laramie Circle and ends at West Withers Road, while the other end is a cul-de-sac. Chester Drive also exists in Roanoke County and Prince George County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Places of worship
Schools
Restaurants
Cemeteries
Dentist offices
Fire stations
Variety stores
Fast food restaurants
Casinos
Car dealerships
Streets nearby
Englewood Lane250 ft
Kirkwood Drive0.1 mi
Robin DriveCedar Park
0.1 mi
Laramie Circle0.1 mi
Crestwood Drive0.2 mi
West Withers Road0.2 mi
Winstead Drive0.2 mi
Cline StreetWithers Park
0.2 mi
Withers Circle0.2 mi
Leslie Lane0.3 mi
Palm Street0.3 mi
Taylor StreetStokesland Baptist Church
0.3 mi
Maple Grove Avenue0.3 mi
Whitfield Street0.3 mi
Helena Drive0.4 mi
Cedarbrook DriveTownes Lea Elementary School
0.4 mi
Searcy Street0.4 mi
Kimberly Avenue0.4 mi
Maxine Road0.4 mi
Lithia Springs Avenue0.4 mi
Winstead Court0.4 mi
Murphy Circle0.4 mi
Withers Road0.4 mi
Holcomb Avenue0.4 mi
Gatewood Avenue0.4 mi
West Prospect Street0.5 mi
Adams Circle0.5 mi
Doolittle Street0.5 mi
Gremoor Court0.5 mi
Old Mayfield Road0.5 mi
Adams Court0.5 mi
Baker Street0.6 mi
Garden Grove Avenue0.6 mi
Saint Clair Drive0.6 mi
Ashwood Place0.6 mi
Clearview Drive0.6 mi
Sedgefield Lane0.6 mi
Creekside Drive0.6 mi
Setliff Street0.6 mi
Sydenham Road0.6 mi
Greentree Road0.6 mi
West Main StreetForest-Lawn Church, Danville Fire Department Station 4, Stokesland, Church of God, Ascension Lutheran Church, Fire Station Number 4, Hardee's, McDonald's, CVS Pharmacy, Jaliciense, Mount Vernon United Methodist Church
0.7 mi
Golf courses nearby
Danville Golf Club0.6 mi
Industrial areas nearby
Mohawk Flooring0.3 mi
Places of worship nearby
Prospect Missionary Baptist Church0.5 mi
Railways nearby
DW-Line0.5 mi
NS Danville District0.6 mi
Recycling centers nearby
Old Mayfield Convenience Center0.5 mi
Variety stores nearby
Dollar General0.6 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |