Bowling Green Court in Vienna, VA 22180
Bowling Green Court in Vienna, VA 22180 (Fairfax County) is a residential street. It runs in a northeast-southwest direction starting from Bowling Green Drive. Bowling Green Court also exists in Chesapeake.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Speed Limit
- 25 mph
- Route
- northeast-southwest
Streets nearby
Bowling Green DriveDunn Loring Woods
350 ft
Berea Drive500 ft
Marquette Street0.1 mi
Wooster Court0.1 mi
Berea Court0.1 mi
Pepperdine Drive0.2 mi
Dennis Drive0.2 mi
Amanda Court0.2 mi
Syracuse Circle0.2 mi
Prosperity AvenueHalstead Fountain I, Drumond, Viet Corner, Japomen, Casual Pint, Halstead Fountain II, District Taco, Salon Lofts
0.2 mi
Wesleyan Street0.2 mi
Depaul Drive0.3 mi
Dorr AvenueSunspot café, Dorr Ave & Prosperity Ave
0.3 mi
Bowdoin Circle0.3 mi
Bull Run Court0.3 mi
Acorn Circle0.3 mi
Stone Hollow Drive0.3 mi
Cottage Street0.4 mi
Knollside Lane0.4 mi
Occidental Drive0.4 mi
Dellway Lane0.4 mi
Antioch Circle0.4 mi
I 66 Express LanesVienna Metro Station - North Entrance, Vienna/Fairfax-GMU, Vienna/Fairfax–GMU, Dunn Loring, Dunn Loring Metro, Dunn Loring–Merrifield, Vienna Metro South
0.4 mi
Swift Run Street0.4 mi
Amanda PlaceChurch for All Peoples
0.4 mi
Grovemore Lane0.4 mi
Andiron Lane0.4 mi
Cedar LaneBruen Chapel Methodist Church, 7-Eleven, Vienna Auto Repair, Cedar Lane & Bowling Green Drive, Simply Social Coffee, Sunoco
0.4 mi
Morada Court0.5 mi
Sanoey Circle Southeast0.5 mi
George Street Southwest0.5 mi
Esquire Crossing Lane0.5 mi
Evelyn Court0.5 mi
Park Street SoutheastToby's Handmade Ice Cream, The Red Bird , Shell, Snack Shop, 7-Eleven
0.5 mi
Patrick Street SoutheastCVS Pharmacy, Hunan Delight, Hair & Nails Spa, Charles Barber, Horners Pet Salon
0.5 mi
Cedar Crossing Lane0.5 mi
Hilltop RoadM&T Bank, Dollar Tree
0.5 mi
Towney View Court0.6 mi
Balliett Court0.6 mi
Apartment buildings nearby
Prosperity Flats0.3 mi
Vienna Park Apartments0.4 mi
Buildings nearby
Saudi Arabian Embassy0.4 mi
Commercial areas nearby
Prosperity Metro Plaza0.3 mi
Parks nearby
George C Yeonas Park0.5 mi
Residential areas nearby
Vienna Park0.4 mi
Retail areas nearby
Cedar Park0.5 mi
Retail buildings nearby
Landscape Store0.5 mi
Streams nearby
Long Branch0.3 mi
Subway lines nearby
Metro Orange Line0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |